Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 2: purchasing materials.

    Watching    
Find: 11:46 30/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
GTNT Bridge 04-30
Bidding package name
Bidding package 2: purchasing materials.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
887/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ THẠNH PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:44 30/11/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, Huyện Châu Thành, Long An
3 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, Huyện Châu Thành, Long An

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bu lông
117.576
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
2
Cấp phối đá dăm
16.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
3
Cát mịn ML=1,5-2,0
3.016
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
4
Cát vàng ML >2,0
71.181
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
5
Đá 1x2
117.285
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
6
Đá mài
1.555
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
7
Dây thép
301.08
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
8
Đinh
22.182
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
9
Gas
51.162
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
10
Giấy dầu
82.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
11
Khe co giãn
18
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
12
Nước
26259.458
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
13
Ô xy
25.581
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
14
Que hàn
391.055
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
15
Quét Sikadur 732
14.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
16
Thép hình
347.141
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
17
Thép ống
1010.724
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
18
Thép tấm
4881.594
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
19
Thép tròn
354.885
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
20
Thép tròn D<=10mm
7980.705
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
21
Thép tròn D<=18mm
15184.74
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
22
Thép tròn D>18mm
104.04
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
23
Xà nẹp
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
24
Xi măng PC40
49986.344
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
25
Bu lông neo M13 (khe tại mố+ trụ)
144
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 2: purchasing materials.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 2: purchasing materials." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second