Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:36 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for project contractor selection: Repairing the embankment of Duy Hoa canal in the south of the street
Bidding package name
Bidding package: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the embankment of Duy Hoa canal in the south of the street
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget, from the funding source, implements the policy of supporting the protection of rice land from the source of money to protect and develop rice cultivation land to repair and maintain the maintenance of agricultural and rural infrastructure works in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500131999_2504091026
Approval date
09/04/2025 10:35
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân Xã Ân Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:36 09/04/2025
to
08:00 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HB NGOC MINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Hàm Phu - Xã Xuân Chính - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 33, ngõ 3, đường Nam Bình, phố Đại Phong - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng Nông nghiệp và Môi trường huyện Kim Sơn Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation UBND huyện Kim Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 GOLDHOUSE CONSULTING AND SUPPORT FOR CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents Xóm Chợ Dầu - Xã Khánh Hòa - Huyện Yên Khánh - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN BTN E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, Consulting on evaluation of contractor selection results Xóm 1 - Xã Như Hòa - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít . Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l .Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T . Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
16.6292
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, Cấp đất I
10.3214
100m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
9.5911
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
12.6474
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
14.1406
100m3
7
Mua đất đồi để đắp
1876.59
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 4 km - Cấp đất I
16.6292
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
16.6292
100m3
10
Bơm nước ban đầu 20CV
20
ca
11
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
501.81
100m
12
Rải đá lót 4x6
59.04
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM cát mịn, M100, XM PCB40
354.22
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM cát mịn, M100, XM PCB40
629.73
m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
31.49
m3
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
86.05
m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.39
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.39
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép giằng
1.6015
100m2
20
Ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 21mm
4.531
100m
21
Dây buộc
0.61
kg
22
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống
0.16
100m2
23
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
40
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second