Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package: Construction of project items

    Watching    
Find: 19:57 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for the project of Maintenance and repair of public assets of Vinh Long Museum.
Bidding package name
Bidding package: Construction of project items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Main source of market design
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-BTVL.QLDA
Approval date
18/11/2024 19:50
Approval Authority
Bảo tàng Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:55 19/11/2024
to
07:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Tâm Toàn Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Thành phố Cao Lãnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 PHAT LOC CONSULTION CONTRUCTION INVESMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55/3, đường Mậu Thân, phường 3, tp Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH MTV sản xuất thương mại xây dựng Khánh An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 205C/16, ấp Long Thuận, xã Long Phước, huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 PHAT LOC CONSULTION CONTRUCTION INVESMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55/3, đường Mậu Thân, phường 3, tp Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
6 Công ty TNHH MTV sản xuất thương mại xây dựng Khánh An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 205C/16, ấp Long Thuận, xã Long Phước, huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 Kw (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG, HÀNG RÀO
Tên hạng mục
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
42.6798
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.6798
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
42.6798
m2
5
Tháo dỡ hàng rào sắt
115.7638
m2
6
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
108.0425
m2
7
Lắp dựng cửa hàng rào
7.7213
m2
8
Vệ sinh, chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
505.0856
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
349.6776
m2
10
Chà nhám tường, CKBT (MH tạm tính, NC/2)
349.6776
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
392.3574
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
742.035
m2
13
SÂN, BỒN HOA
Tên hạng mục
14
SÂN
Tên hạng mục
15
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
12.03
m3
16
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
6.015
m3
17
Trải tấm nhựa
1.203
100m2
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.03
m3
19
Lăn gai tạo nhám (MH tạm tính; NC/2)
120.3
m2
20
BỒN HOA
Tên hạng mục
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.4421
m3
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.8404
m3
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
2.4636
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4421
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.304
m3
26
Ốp đá granite, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.68
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
151.4698
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
91.0149
m2
29
NHÀ TRƯNG BÀY VĂN HÓA CÁC DÂN TỘC
Tên hạng mục
30
Sửa chữa, thay thể các đố chân cửa đi hư hỏng (thành phẩm: vật tư, nhân công tháo lắp)
45.3
m2
31
Vệ sinh, chà nhám cửa đi, cửa sổ khung gỗ
131.08
m2
32
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn PU (thành phẩm: vật tư, nhân công tháo lắp)
131.08
m2
33
NHÀ TRUYỀN THỐNG LỊCH SỬ CÁCH MẠNG
Tên hạng mục
34
Sửa chữa, thay thể các đố chân cửa đi hư hỏng (thành phẩm: vật tư, nhân công tháo lắp)
28.8
m2
35
Vệ sinh, chà nhám cửa đi, cửa sổ khung gỗ
117.04
m2
36
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn PU (thành phẩm: vật tư, nhân công tháo lắp)
117.04
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT LỘC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 221 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.53 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 49.42%, Construction 42.23%, Consulting 3.48%, Non-consulting 4.87%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,287,820,389,577 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,234,471,912,386 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package: Construction of project items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package: Construction of project items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second