Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package: Construction (Tender Tender package No 4)

    Watching    
Find: 14:27 11/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project Estimate: Repairing the headquarters of the Khanh Hoa Development Investment Fund
Bidding package name
Bidding package: Construction (Tender Tender package No 4)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular repair cost in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
38/QĐ-ĐTPT
Approval date
11/09/2023 14:18
Approval Authority
QUỸ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN KHÁNH HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 11/09/2023
to
15:00 18/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG QUỐC ANH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đội 6, Thôn Võ Kiện, Xã Diên An, Huyện Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG T.A.T Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 80 đường A2 Khu đô thị VCN, Phường Phước Hải, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Holding Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08/11 Hương Điền, Phường Phước Hải, Tp Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 BEN VUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIROMENTAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40 đường P2, thôn Phú Nông, xã Vĩnh Ngọc, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Holding Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08/11 Hương Điền, Phường Phước Hải, Tp Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 BEN VUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIROMENTAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40 đường P2, thôn Phú Nông, xã Vĩnh Ngọc, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
43.298
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
2
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái
43.298
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
3
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.298
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
4
Tháo dỡ thải trải sàn
313.003
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
5
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
313.003
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
6
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
31.3
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
7
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2.682
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
8
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
9
Tháo dỡ vách kính (4 vách tầng 2,3,4,5)
30.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
10
Cửa sổ lùa khung nhôm Xingfa (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 6,38mm
30.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
11
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
30.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
12
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
13
Tường ngoài: Chà, vệ sinh lớp sơn bong tróc trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
517.056
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
14
Tường trong: Chà, vệ sinh lớp sơn bong tróc trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1881.923
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà 20%
103.411
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
16
Sơn chống thấm tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
517.056
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà 10%
188.192
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1881.923
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
19
Di dời đấu nối ổ cắm điện dưới sàn tầng 2,3,4 và di dời lắp đặt vị trí 02 máy lạnh trong phòng họp (tầng 3+ tầng 6)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60
20
Di dời bàn làm việc, tủ hồ sơ để lát gạch
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quỹ Đầu tư phát triển Khánh Hòa (Địa chỉ: Số 18 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phước Tiến - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa)
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package: Construction (Tender Tender package No 4)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package: Construction (Tender Tender package No 4)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second