Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package for dismantling and relocating the project

    Watching    
Find: 19:09 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Costs for enforcement of dismantling and relocation of violating works of Thai Hoa Buon Ma Thuot Joint Stock Company
Bidding package name
Bidding package for dismantling and relocating the project
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget is arranged in the budget expenditure estimates of the Urban Management Department
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
23/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
29/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 29/11/2024
to
09:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 01 Lý Nam Đế, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01 Lý Nam Đế, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 01 Lý Nam Đế, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột
4 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột E-HSDT assessment consulting 01 Lý Nam Đế, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột
5 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 01 Lý Nam Đế, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
xe tải cẩu, tải trọng cấu >=14T
1
2
Cần trục bánh lốp: tải trọng cẩu >=50t
1
3
xe nâng người, độ cao nâng >=15m
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà kho
2
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
72.654
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
6753.01
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
184.932
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1042.382
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
86.625
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1313.939
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 198000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1313.939
m3
9
Tháo dỡ di dời máy
10
tháo dỡ sàn kỹ thuật (4 sàn x 4t/sàn)
16
tấn
11
tháo dỡ sàn thượng (16 sàn x 1t/sàn)
16
tấn
12
tháo dỡ bon ke (20 cái x 2t/cái)
40
tấn
13
tháo dỡ băng tải (2 bộ x 5t/bộ)
10
tấn
14
tháo dỡ gàu tải (41 cái x 1t/cái)
41
tấn
15
tháo dỡ máy bắn mày (2 máy)
2
máy
16
Tháo dỡ xilo bụi (12 cái x 0,5t/cái)
6
tấn
17
Tháo dỡ máy xay cà bi (2 máy)
2
máy
18
Tháo dỡ lò xấy tháp (2 lò x 10t/lò)
20
tấn
19
Tháo dỡ sàn thao tác (10 sàn x 1t/sàn)
10
tấn
20
Tháo dỡ trạm cân (1 bộ 20t)
20
tấn
21
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển khối chắn sóng các loại, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1000m, trọng lượng 1 cấu kiện <= 10tấn
4
cấu kiện
22
Vận chuyển tiếp 1000m khối chắn sóng các loại, trọng lượng 1 cấu kiện <= 10tấn
4
cấu kiện
23
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi <= 1km
179
10 tấn/km
24
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 10km
179
10 tấn/km
25
Dựng hàng rào bảo vệ tài sản
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
100
cái
27
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ (tôn tận dụng)
6
100m2
28
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
2.016
tấn
29
Phủ bạt dứa
50
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package for dismantling and relocating the project". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package for dismantling and relocating the project" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second