Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package MS-06/2025

    Watching    
Find: 15:30 28/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of goods to ensure rescue, rescue and fire prevention in 2025
Bidding package name
Bidding package MS-06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan for goods shopping to ensure rescue, rescue and fire prevention and fighting in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500178575_2504281503
Approval date
28/04/2025 15:22
Approval Authority
Bộ Tham Mưu/Binh chủng đặc công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 28/04/2025
to
07:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Bộ Tham Mưu/Binh chủng đặc công Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Bộ Tham Mưu/Binh chủng đặc công E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Bộ Tham Mưu/Binh chủng đặc công E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Bộ Tham Mưu/Binh chủng đặc công Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
In bạt tuyên truyền
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
2
In tài liệu
80
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
3
Cặp đựng tài liệu
70
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
4
Sổ
70
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
5
Bút
70
Gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
6
Giấy in A4
10
Gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
7
Bao tải
10000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
8
Dây thừng
1990
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
9
Cọc gỗ
1000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
10
Cuốc
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
11
Xẻng
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
12
Áo bảo hộ cứu hỏa
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
13
Đèn pin
90
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
14
Ống nước cứu hỏa
6
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
15
Bình cứu hỏa
50
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
16
Sơn xịt (xanh, đen, trắng)
60
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
17
Gỗ ép
50
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
18
Gỗ thanh (5 x 5 x 200) cm
100
Thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
19
Bạt che mưa
500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
20
Bia số 5 sắt
25
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
21
Chân bia sắt
25
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày
22
Bạt dứa
200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn 1, Xã Đông Mỹ, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
05 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package MS-06/2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package MS-06/2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second