Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01 - Construction costs

Find: 14:22 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and upgrade roads from hamlet 2 to hamlet 8 in Van Du commune
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01 - Construction costs
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the project of repairing and upgrading roads from hamlet 2 to hamlet 8 in Van Du commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilizing support provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vân Du, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 1242/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/07/2026 14:19
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vân Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 31/07/2026
to
15:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & thiết kế xây dựng Huy Hoàng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 62, đường Vũ Văn Mật, Khối 4, Xã Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 HOANG LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Trần Phú, Xã Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Bình An Phú Nghệ An. Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm Trường Long, Xã Vạn An, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Số nhà 03, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; + Phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị (Hợp đồng phải được đóng dấu giáp lai của bên thuê và bên cho thuê; phải ghi rõ tên công trình được sử dụng và được ký kết trong thời gian từ khi phát hành HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu)+ Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi, công suất >=110CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; + Phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị (Hợp đồng phải được đóng dấu giáp lai của bên thuê và bên cho thuê; phải ghi rõ tên công trình được sử dụng và được ký kết trong thời gian từ khi phát hành HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu)+ Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu <= 0,8m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; Phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị (Hợp đồng phải được đóng dấu giáp lai của bên thuê và bên cho thuê; phải ghi rõ tên công trình được sử dụng và được ký kết trong thời gian từ khi phát hành HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu)+ Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; Phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị (Hợp đồng phải được đóng dấu giáp lai của bên thuê và bên cho thuê; phải ghi rõ tên công trình được sử dụng và được ký kết trong thời gian từ khi phát hành HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu)+ Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy Lu bánh thép ≥ 8T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; + Phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị (Hợp đồng phải được đóng dấu giáp lai của bên thuê và bên cho thuê; phải ghi rõ tên công trình được sử dụng và được ký kết trong thời gian từ khi phát hành HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu)+ Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy Lu ≥ 16T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; + Phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị (Hợp đồng phải được đóng dấu giáp lai của bên thuê và bên cho thuê; phải ghi rõ tên công trình được sử dụng và được ký kết trong thời gian từ khi phát hành HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu)+ Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy tưới nhựa đường >= 190 CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; + Phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị (Hợp đồng phải được đóng dấu giáp lai của bên thuê và bên cho thuê; phải ghi rõ tên công trình được sử dụng và được ký kết trong thời gian từ khi phát hành HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu)+ Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nước chuyên dụng ≥ 5m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; + Phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê, hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị (Hợp đồng phải được đóng dấu giáp lai của bên thuê và bên cho thuê; phải ghi rõ tên công trình được sử dụng và được ký kết trong thời gian từ khi phát hành HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu)+ Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn tường mương
57.4418
100m2
2
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
5.891
100m2
3
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
93.52
m2
4
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1278
1 cấu kiện
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch phá dỡ mương cũ
41.56
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông lề gia cố
65.39
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải
106.95
m3
8
CỐNG CHỊU LỰC QUA ĐƯỜNG DÂN SINH B=0.5M;L= 201.6M
9
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
20.16
m3
10
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 250
84.67
m3
11
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
25.09
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
4.7647
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
3.9667
tấn
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan,
3.2428
tấn
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4532
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thành cống,
9.5436
100m2
17
Ván khuôn tấm đan,
1.1505
100m2
18
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
407.23
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
4.0723
100m3
20
Khối lượng đất cấp III thiếu mua về đổ tận chân công trình
300.4505
m3
21
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.0045
100m3
22
CỬA XẢ
23
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
13.82
m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.63
m3
25
Ván khuôn cửa xả
0.6918
100m2
26
HỐ THU
27
Đổ bê tông tường hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.99
m3
28
Đổ bê tông tường hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.97
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0481
tấn
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.71
m3
31
Ván khuôn hố thu
0.3138
100m2
32
NẮP ĐAN; 04 ck
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.39
m3
34
Cốt thép tấm đan,
0.0354
tấn
35
Ván khuôn tấm đan,
0.0179
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
4
1 cấu kiện
37
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
38
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
125.95
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.2595
100m3
40
Khối lượng đất cấp III thiếu mua về đổ tận chân công trình
60.2706
m3
41
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6027
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.13
m3
43
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.86
m3
44
Đổ bê tông tường cống đá 1x2, mác 200
46.38
m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
5.73
m3
46
Ván khuôn tấm đan,
0.2112
100m2
47
Ván khuôn tường cống
2.2074
100m2
48
Cốt thép tấm đan,
0.541
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1633
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0205
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01 - Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01 - Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second