Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01: Construction work + equipment installation

Find: 17:22 06/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of 2T6P classroom building at Tho Binh Primary School, Tho Binh commune, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01: Construction work + equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of 2T6P classroom building at Tho Binh Primary School, Tho Binh commune, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the capital supporting the social security program for Thanh Hoa province in 2026-2027 of the Vietnam National Industry and Energy Group in announcement No. 4346/CNNL-TT&VHDN; Commune budget and legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thọ Bình, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
852/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/07/2026 17:19
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thọ Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 06/07/2026
to
15:00 15/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
67.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Hoàng Phúc 68 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 407, đường 517, thôn Quần Nham 2, Xã Đồng Tiến, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 Khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường Đông Quang, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 Khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường Đông Quang, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Đồng Tâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Chính Hảo, Phường Quảng Phú, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3. (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn. (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
0.1883
m3
2
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0092
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0136
tấn
4
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M100
8.5492
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
50.3664
m2
6
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
21.408
m2
7
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.1942
100m2
8
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
2.56
m3
9
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan
0.2424
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
132
1cấu kiện
11
HẠNG MỤC: THIẾT BỊ
12
Bảng từ xanh chống lóa KT 1,2mx3,0m
6
cái
13
Bàn ghế giáo viên - Xuất xứ: Việt Nam - Bảo hành: 12 tháng - Kích thước bàn: 1200x600x750mm - Kích thước ghế: 400x400x450mm - Chân bằng sắt hộp sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi sáng - Mặt bàn bằng gỗ mdf phủ melamin - Mặt ghế bằng gỗ mdf phủ melamin
6
bộ
14
Bàn ghế học sinh (bàn liền ghế, không tựa) - Kích thước: 1200x400x700 mm - Khung bàn ghế thép sơn tĩnh điện, - Chân bằng sắt hộp sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi sáng, - Mặt Bàn ghế học sinh chất liệu gỗ mdf phủ melamin
108
bộ
15
Tủ đựng đồ 18 ngăn - Xuất xứ: Việt Nam - Bảo hành: 12 tháng - Kích thước: Rộng 1510 x Sâu 350 x Cao 1132 mm, Kích thước từng ô: 30cm x 30cm x 30cm
12
tủ
16
Điều hòa 12000 BTU
12
cái
17
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2T6P
18
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
409
m2
19
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
3.681
tấn
20
Tháo dỡ cửa
70.2
m2
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
77.1567
m3
22
Đào móng, - Cấp đất III
268.9267
1m3
23
Đắp đất trả hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8964
100m3
24
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
19.7471
m3
25
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
62.7475
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng (bao gồm cả lót móng)
1.3082
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6943
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.807
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.0601
tấn
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
50.5296
m3
31
Bê tông giằng móng, M250, đá 1x2
5.1366
m3
32
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.3278
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3647
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0673
tấn
35
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.4237
100m2
36
Bê tông cổ cột, M250, đá 1x2
3.5135
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK <= 10 mm.
0.0598
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK > 18 mm.
1.0798
tấn
39
Cấp phối đá dăm tôn nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1981
100m3
40
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
1.7929
100m3
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
30.6315
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông nền, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2058
tấn
43
Ván khuôn bê tông nền
0.1191
100m2
44
Trát tường chân móng, dày 2 cm, VXM M75
18.6648
m2
45
Sơn tường chân móng nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.6648
m2
46
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.8808
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.2282
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <= 18 mm
0.4996
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
2.0309
tấn
50
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2
11.4626
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01: Construction work + equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01: Construction work + equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second