Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01.XL: Construction work

Find: 17:30 26/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Office building and 02 functional classrooms for learning - Thach Lac Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Social Security funding sources in the Vietnam Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development system, accompanied by document No. 1901/NHNo. HTII-KTNQ dated July 3, 2022 and the Investor mobilizes legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 06/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
150/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạch Lạc, huyện Thạch Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 26/09/2023
to
17:30 06/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 06/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng BK Consulting on making design documents and estimates Nhà ông Trần Văn Nhỏ, thôn Đông Vịnh, Xã Cẩm Vịnh, Huyện Cẩm Xuyên, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nhất Thống Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 03A, ngõ 100, đường Lê Khôi, Phường Văn Yên, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Thạch Hà Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Thạch Hà, huyện Thạch Hà, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty cổ phần Hilland Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Làng Lau - xã Vượng Lộc - huyện Can Lộc - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Hoàng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 485 đường Quang Trung, phường Đậu Liêu, thị xã Hồng Lĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty cổ phần Hilland E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Làng Lau - xã Vượng Lộc - huyện Can Lộc - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Hoàng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 485 đường Quang Trung, phường Đậu Liêu, thị xã Hồng Lĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0.8m3. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 5-10T. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
2
4
Máy đầm cóc. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép. Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG:
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
2.3775
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
23.4227
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.5192
100m2
5
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4112
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0545
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.3428
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.1176
tấn
9
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
41.1879
m3
10
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2
3.6451
m3
11
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9461
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2733
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1943
tấn
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2
11.6497
m3
15
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75
34.6052
m3
16
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
35.4983
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng gạch đặc không nung 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
9.149
m3
18
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1626
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.4439
100m3
20
Mua cát còn thiếu về đắp nền móng
70.4501
m3
21
Bê tông nền, M100, đá 4x6
30.2741
m3
22
Bê tông nền, M100, đá 4x6
0.4668
m3
23
Lát gạch terazzo, vữa XM M75
4.668
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
45.4718
m2
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
25.488
m2
26
PHẦN THÂN:
27
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8595
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4041
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.403
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.6434
tấn
31
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2
13.4094
m3
32
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
4.4291
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0351
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3081
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.2333
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2
35.7167
m3
37
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
7.8637
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
8.1887
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0795
tấn
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2
79.2536
m3
41
Ván khuôn cầu thang, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3421
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2771
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1911
tấn
44
Bê tông cầu thang thường M200, đá 1x2
3.2339
m3
45
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7919
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1483
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7466
tấn
48
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
5.7929
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng gạch đặc không nung 10,5x6x22cm , chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
92.3539
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng gạch đặc không nung 10,5x6x22cm chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
5.186
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second