Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 01XL: Construction construction

Find: 10:16 23/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding water supply pipes in Xuan Canh commune and surrounding areas
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 01XL: Construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Expanding water supply pipes in Xuan Canh commune and surrounding areas
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
116/QĐ-CTN
Approval date
23/10/2025 10:11
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC PHÚ YÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 23/10/2025
to
09:00 01/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 101 Hàm Nghi, phường Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Đắk Lắk - - Phường Tuy Hòa - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gàu ≤ 0,40m3, kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị cụ thể riêng cho gói thầu này và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn gia nhiệt loại thủy lực có data logger Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hàn các loại ống đường kính từ ≥D110mm, có kiểm soát hàn ống Data logger. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị cụ thể riêng cho gói thầu này và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn gia nhiệt cầm tay. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hàn đường kính < D63mm; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị cụ thể riêng cho gói thầu này và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy Toàn đạc. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cắt khe qua nền đường bê tông
1032.6
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
213.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
8.423
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
457.26
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
12.7301
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rải bạt nilong lót sàn đổ bê tông, dày 0,03mm
25.815
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
105.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2
108
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
23.999
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
1.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ván khuôn gối đỡ
0.04
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt ống thép DN168x4,78mm (lồng ống băng đường)
0.06
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt ống thép DN114x3,18mm (lồng ống băng đường)
0.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt ống thép DN90x3,18mm (lồng ống băng đường)
0.06
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
II. PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 5,3mm
11.2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 63mm, đoạn ống dài 50m, dày 3,8mm, PN10
44.01
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 40mm, đoạn ống dài 70m, dày 2,4mm, PN10
90.83
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 4m - Đường kính 168mm, dày 4,3mm -PN5(cơi van)
0.056
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ gang DN150x50 (B)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt Mối nối mềm gang DN150 EE (ngàm đồng)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt Mối nối mềm gang DN100 BE (ngàm đồng)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt Tê gang cầu FFB DN150x100
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt Van cổng ty chìm mặt bích DN100
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt Van cổng ty chìm mặt bích DN50
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm PN10
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt bích thép đặc DN100
0.5
cặp bích
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt nắp hộp van gang DN150
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE đường kính 63mm PN16
3.5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt Cút 90 độ HDPE DN40 (hàn)
19
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt Cút 90 độ HDPE DN63 (hàn)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt Cút 45 độ HDPE DN63 (hàn)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt Măng sông giảm HDPE DN110x63 (hàn)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt Măng sông giảm HDPE DN63x40 (hàn)
21
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt Măng sông HDPE DN63 (hàn)
90
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt Măng sông HDPE DN40 (hàn)
183
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt Tê HDPE DN110 (hàn)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt Tê giảm HDPE DN110x63 (hàn)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt Tê HDPE DN63 (hàn)
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt Tê giảm HDPE DN63x40 (hàn)
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt Tê HDPE DN40 (hàn)
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt Nút bịt HDPE DN40 (hàn)
60
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt Nút bịt HDPE DN63 (hàn)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ HDPE D110x1"( ren đồng)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt van ren đồng 2 chiều D25/34
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt van xả khí DN25
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt măng sông RN HDPE DN32x1" (nhông)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt Cút 90 độ HDPE DN32
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 01XL: Construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 01XL: Construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second