Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 04: Construction and installation bidding package

Find: 10:37 20/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the multi-purpose sports stadium and upgrading the courtyard of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Phu Xa ward, Thai Nguyen city
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 04: Construction and installation bidding package
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Phu Xa ward budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
179/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2023 10:28
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phú Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:36 20/10/2023
to
09:00 27/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 11A - Đường Phan Đình Phùng - Tp. Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên - Phường Đồng Quang - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH THÁI NGUYÊN Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 11A, tổ 8, đường Phan Đình Phùng - Phường Đồng Quang - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Nam Thành - Xã Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG THĂNG LONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 345, đường Cách mạng tháng 8, tổ 1 - Phường Gia Sàng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Nam Thành - Xã Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG THĂNG LONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 345, đường Cách mạng tháng 8, tổ 1 - Phường Gia Sàng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
2
Máy nén khí - Công suất: ≥ 360 m3/h
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
271.788
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
220
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
170
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
5.22
m2
5
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
250
m2
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn ép xốp, tôn dày 0,45mm
2.7179
100m2
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
220
m2
8
Cửa nhôm hệ, nhôm dày 1,1mm, kính dán 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
4.76
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
5.22
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
250
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
170
m2
12
Láng nền (tạo dốc) có đánh mầu dày 5cm, vữa XM M75
28
m2
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ (tôn tận dụng)
0.7617
100m2
14
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0284
tấn
15
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0284
tấn
16
Bu lông chân cột M18x600
12
bộ
17
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.029
1m3
18
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100
0.147
m3
19
Ván khuôn bê tông lót, bê tông móng
0.0516
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0136
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0123
tấn
22
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.486
m3
23
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.2144
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.2144
tấn
25
Bu lông M20x200
12
bộ
26
Cửa đi bằng khung thép hộp 20x40x1.2mm bưng tôn
4
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
4
m2
28
Vệ sinh sân trước khi thảm
5
công
29
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
3.2
100m2
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 9,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
3.2
100m2
31
Mua bê tông nhựa về thảm
46.528
tấn
32
Nhân công vệ sinh công nghiệp
10
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 04: Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 04: Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second