Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 04: Construction of project items

Find: 17:08 04/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Swimming training pool/Squadron 28
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 04: Construction of project items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1291/QĐ-HĐ
Approval date
30/08/2024 17:05
Approval Authority
HẢI ĐOÀN BIÊN PHÒNG 28
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 04/09/2024
to
10:00 13/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Kiến trúc xây dựng AI House Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 195/3 đường Võ Trường Toản, Phường Vĩnh Quang, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Viễn Đông Kiên Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 389 đường Ngô Quyền, khu phố 1, Phường Vĩnh Lạc, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Cao Huỳnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT G1-52 Châu Văn Liêm, Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Cao Huỳnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting G1-52 Châu Văn Liêm, Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc ≥ 150 tấn
1
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2735
100m2
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0331
100m2
3
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
15.72
m2
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
9
1cấu kiện
6
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.0068
100m3
7
Thi công tầng lọc sỏi cở hạt 5-10mm
0.0034
100m3
8
Thi công tầng lọc than hoạt tính (ĐMVD)
0.0034
100m3
9
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 100mm
0.085
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 65mm
0.085
100m
11
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
12
Lắp đặt rắc co thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 100mm
3
cái
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1998
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0341
tấn
16
lắp thiết bị thu nước vệ sinh - EM 2822
2
Cái
17
Lắp Nắp thu nước vệ sinh - EM 2822B
2
Cái
18
Lắp mắt trả nước thành hồ bơi
38
Cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 168mm
0.2
100m
20
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 168mm
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 168mm
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.03
100m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
2.5
100m
24
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
10
cái
25
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
40
cái
26
HẠNG MỤC: BỂ BƠI (50x10m)
27
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
7.7714
100m3
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2714
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
7.5
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
7.5
100m3/1km
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
2.0564
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14mm
0.2743
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm
7.8529
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 25mm
0.1457
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
2.5095
100m2
36
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
60.9
m3
37
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
10.311
100m
38
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
42
1 mối nối
39
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.3125
m3
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
13.67
1m3
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.5567
m3
42
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
3.357
m3
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0142
m3
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.7938
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.8024
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.1521
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.7554
tấn
48
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
20.105
1m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.0525
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.7472
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO HUỲNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 763 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.74%, Construction 56.68%, Consulting 10.65%, Non-consulting 4.93%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,305,708,560,388 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,119,575,445,727 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 04: Construction of project items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 04: Construction of project items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second