Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 04: Construction work

Find: 15:57 06/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the office area in Thieu Hoa commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget from land use right source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
179/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/09/2024 15:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thiệu Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 06/09/2024
to
09:15 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 352 Nguyễn Trãi, P. Phú Sơn, TP. Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Ba Đình, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Ba Đình, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn ≥ 150l (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá(Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≤ 10T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đèn trụ cổng
10
bộ
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1,5mm2
150
m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
150
m
4
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
2
cái
5
Khung thép bảo vệ bóng đèn trụ cột (chi tiết theo thiết kế)
10
cái
6
Sân, bồn hoa, rãnh thoát nước
7
Sân
8
Đào, di chuyển, trồng lại 2 cây cau và đào bỏ gốc 2 cây xanh bị chết.
2
cây
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.4781
100m3
10
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.275
100m3
11
Nilon tái sinh
12.3905
100m2
12
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
99.124
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.262
100m2
14
Lát gạch đất terrazzo - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1077.05
m2
15
Cắt khe lún
32.756
10m
16
Rãnh thoát nước
17
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
43
cấu kiện
18
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
11.3157
m3
19
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.9642
m3
20
Xây tường rãnh bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.9612
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.102
m2
22
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1283
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1985
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan
0.3262
tấn
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
94
1 cấu kiện
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0377
100m3
27
Nhân công nạo vét, vệ sinh rãnh thoát nước cải tạo. (NC bậc 3,5/7)
2
công
28
Đào xúc phế thải
0.0472
100m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
0.0472
100m3
30
Be sân
31
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.8659
m3
32
Xây be sân bằng gạch không nung rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.5719
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
27.06
m2
34
Bồn hoa, bồn cây
35
Đào móng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
6.5427
1m3
36
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.7042
m3
37
Xây bồn hoa bằng gạch không nung rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.5073
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
191.042
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
84.49
m2
40
Đất trồng cây
136.1538
m3
41
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0218
100m3
42
Đào xúc phế thải
0.0305
100m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
0.0305
100m3
44
Hệ thống chiếu sáng
45
Cột đèn bát giác tròn cần đôi H=9m, D78 Dày 3mm
4
cột
46
Móng đèn cao áp đế gang cột 9m
4
móng
47
Đèn chiếu sáng đường phố LED 100W
8
bóng
48
Hộp cầu dao 3 pha 100A
1
bộ
49
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x16+1x10mm2
141
m
50
Dây đồng trần M10
141
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second