Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 04: Examination construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:25 06/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the District Party Committee headquarters and inter-agency headquarters
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 04: Examination construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Karma economy other
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
03/05/2024 11:48
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đình Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 06/05/2024
to
10:00 11/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Phương Đông Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 158, đường Bà Triệu, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn;
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Anh Minh 18 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12 đường Đào Duy Anh, khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn;
3 MINH HONG LS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23, phố Thác Mạ 5, khối 9, phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn;
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Anh Minh 18 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12 đường Đào Duy Anh, khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn;
5 MINH HONG LS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23, phố Thác Mạ 5, khối 9, phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm PN20 bằng phương pháp hàn
0.18
100m
2
Lắp đặt tê thu PPR D50-20-50
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt côn thu PPR D50-20
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút thu PPR D50
4
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê thu PPR D50
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt van khóa D50
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt van khóa D20
6
cái
8
Lắp đặt cút PPR D20
12
cái
9
Lắp đặt cút PPR D32
6
cái
10
Lắp đặt cút ren trong PPR D20
45
cái
11
Kép nối inox D20
40
cái
12
Lắp đặt nút bịt PPR D20
1
cái
13
Van phao điện D32
1
cái
14
Zac co D50
2
cái
15
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ
16
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
17
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
18
Lắp đặt xi phôn D42
14
cái
19
Lắp đặt gương soi
8
cái
20
Lắp đặt xí bệt
15
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
15
cái
22
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
23
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
1
bể
24
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
14
cái
25
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
26
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
1.25
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.12
100m
29
Lắp đặt Y PVC D110
45
cái
30
Lắp đặt Cút PVC D110
27
cái
31
Lắp đặt chếch PVC D110
8
cái
32
Lắp đặt Cút PVC D42
24
cái
33
Lắp đặt phễu thu cầu chắn rác
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt côn thu PVC D110-42
14
cái
35
Lắp đặt Xi phôn PVC D110
10
cái
36
Lắp Tê thông tắc PVC D110
6
cái
37
Lắp đặt bịt ống PVC D110
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt măng xông PVC D110
10
cái
39
Lắp đặt bịt ống PVC D42
3
cái
40
Vòi rửa đồng
5
cái
41
Hút bể phốt
10
m3
42
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO TRỤ SỞ HUYỆN ỦY ĐÌNH LẬP
43
NGOÀI NHÀ
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
27.2076
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
27.2076
m2
46
PHẦN TẦNG 1
47
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.24
m2
50
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
64.6
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đình Lập as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 69.44%, Consulting 19.45%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,186,930,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,820,627,188 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.04%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 04: Examination construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 04: Examination construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second