Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 07: Construction equipment costs

    Watching    
Find: 21:09 25/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Ceiling mounted UV air treatment system at Thua Thien Hue Provincial Lung Hospital
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 07: Construction equipment costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Global Fund for Tuberculosis Prevention and Control in Thua Thien Hue province for the period 2021-2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
142/QĐ-BVP
Approval date
24/10/2023 21:04
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Phổi tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:07 25/10/2023
to
08:00 02/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng NTT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 55 kiệt 106 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Xuân Phú, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng NTT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 55 kiệt 106 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Xuân Phú, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị UV khử trùng không khí dạng lắp trần
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Bệnh viện phổi tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 07: Construction equipment costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 07: Construction equipment costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second