Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 08: Construction bidding package

Find: 16:57 04/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading, beautifying combined with handling flooded spots and ensuring traffic safety on streets in Cao Xanh ward
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 08: Construction bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for phase 2 of the project: Renovating, upgrading, embellishing combined with handling flooded spots and ensuring traffic safety on streets in Cao Xanh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cao Xanh, Province Quảng Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:20 15/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ 70/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
04/12/2025 16:48
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Cao Xanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 04/12/2025
to
09:20 15/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 15/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỰ ÁN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 101 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 ABEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỰ ÁN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 101 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 ABEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG QUẢNG NINH Design Số nhà 17, Tổ 52 khu đô thị Cao Xanh - Hà Khánh A - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 AHM HA LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Fire protection design Số nhà 30B, tổ 2, khu 1 - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 HUNG THINH QUANG NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Electrical design Tổ 2, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
8 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU VŨ Joint investigation Tổ 76, khu 5B - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
9 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN LONG Joint investigation Tổ 8, Khu 6A - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn biến thế xoay chiều
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông
2
3
Máy đào
2
4
Máy lu bánh hơi >15T
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép >9T
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa >120CV
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
3
8
Ô tô tự đổ >10T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào phá dỡ mặt đường hư hỏng bằng máy đào
556.432
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bổ bù thay thế mặt đường bằng Bê tông thương phẩm và đổ bằng thủ công, dày 22cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
306.0376
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lót nilon 2 lớp
13.9108
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Nền đường
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào xử lý nền đất cấp 1 bằng máy đào 1,25m3
19.7083
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào đất cấp III
2.8244
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào khuôn đường, bằng máy đào đất cấp III
13.9635
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ mặt đường kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
56.3758
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
5.3694
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp xử lý nền +đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
18.7102
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào
9.3035
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp móng rãnh đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.686
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển đất
302.177
10m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
11.7122
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Xúc kết cấu BTXM đào bỏ lên phượng tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
6.128
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Kết cấu mặt đường
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
18.4516
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1 , lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
20.0265
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Móng đường Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
440.583
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98, dày 18cm
3.2245
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
10.4813
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lót nilon 2 lớp (đơn giá tính cho 2 lớp nilon)
20.0265
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thuỷ tinh, cường độ chịu kéo 2 phương 50kn/m
20.0265
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Kết cấu tăng cường 1
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
34.887
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,92cm
29.5687
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1 , lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
69.774
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thuỷ tinh, cường độ chịu kéo 2 phương 50kn/m
34.887
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Kết cấu tăng cường 2
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
43.0016
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bù vênh mặt đường đá dăm đen, chiều dày đã lèn ép 7,405cm
51.5467
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1 , lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
86.0032
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thuỷ tinh, cường độ chịu kéo 2 phương 50kn/m
43.0016
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Kết cấu tăng cường 3
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
33.8977
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1 , lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
33.8977
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thuỷ tinh, cường độ chịu kéo 2 phương 50kn/m
33.8977
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Kết cấu tăng cường 4
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
43.8536
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 18cm + bù vênh, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
12.4473
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1 , lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
43.8536
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thuỷ tinh, cường độ chịu kéo 2 phương 50kn/m
43.8536
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xử lý khe dọc co dãn
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xẻ khe co
2.224
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thi công khe giãn
44.4808
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tạo nhám mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
155.6399
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vệ sinh khe dọc+ khe giãn đường hiện trạng + nhân công chèn carboncor asphalt
3023.34
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Carboncor asphalt xử lý khe dọc và khe giãn
8.3141
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Nền, mặt đường tuyến đường Thành Công
Mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Nền đường
MN
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 08: Construction bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 08: Construction bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second