Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 08; Construction work and project insurance

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 07/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Cho Chua Town Medical Station; Hanh Tin Dong Commune Health Station - Nghia Hanh district
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 08; Construction work and project insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision 1106/QD-SYT dated June 26, 2024 of the Director of the Department of Health of Quang Ngai province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
616/QĐ-TTYTNH
Approval date
07/08/2024 16:21
Approval Authority
Trung tâm y tế huyện Nghĩa Hành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 07/08/2024
to
14:00 13/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DCD URBAN SCHEME JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Trần Khánh Dư, tổ 07 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Eke Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 210 Trương Quang Trọng - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH TRUNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô L75, Khu dân cư IVB1, Trương Định - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG BẰNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01- Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH TRUNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô L75, Khu dân cư IVB1, Trương Định - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG BẰNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01- Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >5T, còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy phát điện (Kèm tài liệu hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l (Kèm tài liệu hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm tài liệu hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác)
2
5
Máy hàn điện 23KW (Kèm tài liệu hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác)
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá (Kèm tài liệu hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác)
2
7
Máy khoan (Kèm tài liệu hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác)
2
8
Máy bơm nước (Kèm tài liệu hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa Trạm y tế Thị Trấn Chợ Chùa
2
Tháo dỡ + Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vôi cũ tường, cột, dầm trần
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.985
m3
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
141.9
m2
5
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
103.07
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
0.8151
m3
7
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
4.8615
m3
8
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.4862
10m³/1km
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1.9448
10m³/1km
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vôi cũ trên tường trong nhà
792.2
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vôi cũ trên tường ngoài nhà
440.51
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần, cột trụ ngoài nhà
185.052
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần, trong nhà
351.533
m2
14
Cải tạo, sửa chữa
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
103.07
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
103.07
m2
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.66
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.6255
m3
19
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.205
m2
20
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày >11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.2275
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.525
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3
m2
23
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.06
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
199.8665
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1151.793
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
626.862
m2
27
Sản xuất cửa đi 01 cánh mở quay khung nhôm cao cấp hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 8mm
9.3
m2
28
Sản xuất cửa đi 02 cánh mở quay khung nhôm cao cấp hệ 55, dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
28.08
m2
29
Sản xuất cửa sổ 02 cánh mở lùa khung nhôm cao cấp hệ 55, dày 1,4, kính cường lực dày 8mm
21.6
m2
30
Sản xuất cửa sổ 04 cánh mở lùa khung nhôm cao cấp hệ 55, dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
39.6
m2
31
Sản xuất vách kính khung nhôm cao cấp hệ 55,dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
16.4
m2
32
Thay lại ổ khỏa một số cửa bị hỏng
12
cái
33
Vệ sinh hoa inox bảo vệ cửa hiện có
68.4
m2
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.3803
100m2
35
Điện chiếu sáng
36
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện có
1
c, trình
37
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤16A
11
cái
38
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤6A
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc ngầm đơn (1 hạt)
8
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
14
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
42
Đế mặt công tắc ngầm đơn (1 hạt)
8
cái
43
Đế mặt công tắc ngầm đôi (2 hạt)
14
cái
44
Đế mặt công tắc ngầm ba (3hạt)
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn 01 phít cắm (loại ngầm lắp đặt nổi - quạt treo tường)
16
cái
46
Ổ cắm lấy điện ngầm đôi 2 phít cắm (loại ngầm lắp đặt nổi)
16
cái
47
Đế mặt ổ cắm đơn
16
cái
48
Đế mặt ổ cắm đôi
16
cái
49
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường 55W-220V 2 dây
16
cái
50
Lắp đặt đèn BULB 30W có chuôi treo (treo mái hiên)
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 08; Construction work and project insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 08; Construction work and project insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second