Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 1: Civil construction construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:30 31/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road surface repair of sections Km37+280 - Km37+750; Km40+00 - Km44+00; Km44+200 - Km44+392; Repairing horizontal drainage sewers at Km34+937; Km38+803; Km43+170; Adding horizontal drainage at Km57+090; Km61+320; Repairing traffic safety system section Km35+00 - Km62+00, National Highway 14G, Quang Nam province
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 1: Civil construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1001/QĐ-KQLĐBIII
Approval date
27/08/2024 19:38
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ III
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:28 31/08/2024
to
09:00 18/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
320.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI MTA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Số nhà 25 nhà A6 tập thể Quân đội, Phường Nghĩa Đô, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INNOVATA Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents K132/17 Lý Tự Trọng, Phường Thuận Phước, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Khu Quản lý đường bộ III Appraisal of E-Dossier, Contractor selection results Số 16 Lý Tự Trọng thành phố Đà Nẵng, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn (Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu)
1
2
Thiết bị sơn dẻo nhiệt (Phù hợp với tính chất công việc)
1
3
Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước - Trạm trộn BTN ≥ 80T/h - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để sản xuất.
1
4
Máy tưới nhũ tương (phù hợp với tính chất công việc) - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Máy rải BTN ≥ 130CV - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép (6-8)T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép (10-12)T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
8
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
9
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 25T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
10
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
11
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
12
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3 - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
13
Máy đóng cọc tự hành ≥ 1,8T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
14
Cần cẩu ≥ 10 T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Xử lý các hư hỏng mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xử lý hư hỏng mặt đường bị bong tróc, rạn nứt mai rùa mức độ lớn và vừa: Vệ sinh mặt đường, láng nhũ tương nhựa đường 2 lớp TC 2,7kg/m2
18984.3325
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xử lý hư hỏng móng, mặt đường: đào bỏ mặt đường bị hư hỏng dày 31cm, vận chuyển đổ thải; hoàn trả bằng kết cấu: lớp móng dưới bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm, lớp móng trên bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại I gia cố xi măng 5% dày 15cm, láng nhũ tương nhựa đường 2 lớp TC 2,7kg/m2.
1313.01
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thảm BTN tăng cường mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thảm BTNC16 dày 6cm, kết hợp bù vênh bằng BTNC16 dày trung bình 2,21cm và tưới nhũ tương dính bám TC 0,5kg/m2.
28805.0812
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thảm BTNC16 dày trung bình 3cm vuốt đường ngang và vuốt hai đầu, tưới nhũ tương dính bám TC 0,5kg/m2.
768.4112
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia cố lề đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào đất cấp 3 và vận chuyển đổ thải. (sau khi tận dụng còn lại đổ thải)
5089.3091
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp đất K95 bằng máy
1711.9533
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đánh cấp, vét hữu cơ (đánh cấp 2)
701.0129
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia cố lề đường láng nhựa: Xáo xới, lu lèn nền đường K98 dày 30cm, vệ sinh mặt đường, láng nhũ tương nhựa đường 2 lớp TC 2,7kg/m2, lớp móng dưới bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm, lớp móng trên bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại I gia cố xi măng 5% dày 15cm.
6739.8303
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Gia cố lề đường láng nhựa: Vệ sinh mặt đường, láng nhũ tương nhựa đường 2 lớp TC 2,7kg/m2, lớp móng dưới bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm, lớp móng trên bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại I gia cố xi măng 5% dày 15cm.
794.8278
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 lề đường dày 15cm
113.8751
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
63.266
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Hệ thống thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rãnh dọc hình thang: (40+120)x40cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Gia cố rãnh thoát nước dọc bằng kết cấu rãnh hình thang KT (40+120)x40cm: thành rãnh bằng tấm BTXM M200 lắp ghép dày 7cm, chèn khe bằng vữa XM M50 đệm + vữa trát, đáy rãnh bằng BTXM M200 dày 10cm đổ tại chỗ trên lớp đá dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm, tai rãnh bằng BTXM M200
1096.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn BTCT M250 KT(1,4x0,8x0,12)m qua cổng nhà dân
26
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sửa thành rãnh bằng tấm BTXM M200 lắp ghép, chèn khe bằng vữa XM M50 đệm + vữa trát
275.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Rãnh dọc HCN KT(60xH)cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Gia cố rãnh thoát nước dọc bằng rãnh hình chữ nhật KT(60x40)cm, kết cấu thân rãnh bằng BTXM M250 đổ tại chỗ, đặt trên lớp đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
92
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gia cố rãnh thoát nước dọc bằng rãnh hình chữ nhật KT(60x60)cm, kết cấu thân rãnh bằng BTXM M250 đổ tại chỗ, đặt trên lớp đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
64
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn BTXM M250 KT(0,9x1x0,15)m
64
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tháo dỡ tấm đan, nâng thành rãnh chữ nhật 60cm bằng BTXM M200 (bao gồm chèn lỗ khoan Ø12, L=10cm) và lắp đặt lại tấm đan
989.27
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bãi đúc cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
San gạt, lu lèn tạo phằng
800
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 12cm
96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cống thoát nước ngang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cống hộp 02 cửa khẩu độ 2x(200x200)cm, kết cấu thân cống bằng BTCT M300 đổ tại chỗ, mặt ngoài quét 2 lớp nhựa đường nóng; móng cống, tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống thượng hạ lưu bằng BTXM M200 trên lớp đá dăm đệm 10cm; bản dẫn bằng BTCT M250 đúc sẵn KT(3,0x1,0x0,3)m trên lớp đá dăm đệm; ốp mái taluy bằng đá hộc xây vữa xi măng M100 dày 25cm
8.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cống hộp 01 cửa khẩu độ (150x150)cm, kết cấu thân cống dạng lắp ghép các đốt cống dài 1,0m bằng BTCT M300, vữa xi măng M100 chèn khe, mặt ngoài quét 2 lớp nhựa đường nóng; móng cống, tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống thượng hạ lưu bằng BTXM M200 trên lớp đá dăm đệm 10cm; bản dẫn bằng BTCT M250 đúc sẵn KT(2,0x1,0x0,3)m trên lớp đá dăm đệm; ốp mái taluy bằng đá hộc xây vữa xi măng M100 dày 25cm
8.19
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cống hộp 01 cửa khẩu độ (150x150)cm, kết cấu thân cống dạng lắp ghép các đốt cống dài 1,0m bằng BTCT M300, vữa xi măng M100 chèn khe, mặt ngoài quét 2 lớp nhựa đường nóng; móng cống, tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống thượng hạ lưu bằng BTXM M200 trên lớp đá dăm đệm 10cm; ốp mái taluy bằng đá hộc xây vữa xi măng M100 dày 25cm
10.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cống hộp 01 cửa khẩu độ (150x150)cm, kết cấu thân cống dạng lắp ghép các đốt cống dài 1,0m bằng BTCT M300, vữa xi măng M100 chèn khe, mặt ngoài quét 2 lớp nhựa đường nóng; móng cống, hố thu, tường cánh, sân cống thượng hạ lưu bằng BTXM M200 trên lớp đá dăm đệm 10cm; bản dẫn bằng BTCT M250 đúc sẵn KT(2,0x1,0x0,3)m trên lớp đá dăm đệm
8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cống hộp 01 cửa khẩu độ (100x100)cm, kết cấu thân cống dạng lắp ghép các đốt cống dài 1,0m bằng BTCT M300, vữa xi măng M100 chèn khe, mặt ngoài quét 2 lớp nhựa đường nóng; móng cống, tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu, sân cống hạ lưu, đá hộc xếp khan, tường chắn bằng BTXM M200 trên lớp đá dăm đệm 10cm; ốp mái taluy bằng đá hộc xây vữa xi măng M100 dày 25cm
12.1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Rãnh dẫn nước từ hố thu ra bờ suối bằng BTCT M200 đổ tại chỗ, KT(150x150)cm trên lớp đá dăm đệm dày 10cm; thành và đáy rãnh dày 20cm; nắp đan bằng BTCT M250 đúc sẵn dày 15cm; tường cánh, sân, chân khay cửa xả BTCT M200
33
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào đất
727.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp đất K95
409.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Biện pháp thi công cống: Cung cấp, đóng và nhổ cọc ván thép IPS – IV; Cung cấp, lắp dựng và tháo dỡ thanh vành đai H200 dài 10m; Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống cống BTLT D100, L=2,5m; Tôn sóng rào chắn, thép hình rào chắn
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Biện pháp thi công cống: Mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 20cm
165.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Biện pháp thi công cống: Đào khuôn đất
140.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Biện pháp thi công cống: Đắp nền đường K95
404.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Biện pháp thi công cống: Đào đất dẫn dòng
207.09
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Biện pháp thi công cống: Đập bỏ bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, thượng hạ lưu BTXM
10.35
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Hệ thống an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sơn hệ thống ATGT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 3mm
472.7975
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 4mm
402.632
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đập bỏ bê tông móng cột + tháo dỡ trụ biển báo cũ (không tận dụng)
4.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp và lắp đặt biển báo tam giác A90 (màng phản quang loại III, series 3900), trụ biển báo D90, dày 2mm, L=2,5m với kết cấu móng cột bằng BTXM M200 đúc sẵn, liên kết với trụ bằng thép bản CT3-mạ kẽm và buloong neo M14 L=40cm (mỗi bộ gồm 1 trụ + 1 biển), bao gồm nắp tôn bịt đầu cột dày 2mm và đào, đắp đất đầm chặt; vận chuyển đổ thải (sau khi tận dụng còn lại đổ thải)
39
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INNOVATA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 175 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.26%, Construction 42.61%, Consulting 33.91%, Non-consulting 1.74%, Mixed 3.48%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 422,415,142,859 VND, in which the total winning value is: 391,403,934,538 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 1: Civil construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 1: Civil construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second