Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

BIDDING PACKAGE NO. 20

Find: 16:29 09/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from A So village to landmark 708, 703 in Quang Nam province
Bidding package name
BIDDING PACKAGE NO. 20
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the 2nd contractor of the road project from A Xa village to 708, 703 Quang Nam provincial
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500110553_2504091550
Approval date
09/04/2025 16:12
Approval Authority
Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 09/04/2025
to
09:00 27/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
3.478.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion four hundred seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư kỹ thuật xây dựng 97 - Công ty Cổ phần Việt Tín Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Số 113 đường Võ Chí Công, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 AU VIET TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Số 18, ngõ 58 đường Nguyễn Khánh Toàn - Phường Quan Hoa - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - sức nâng từ ≥ 6T. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
4
4
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110CV. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
5
Máy lu ≥ 9T. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
4
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 5-10T. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
8
7
Máy rải 50-60m3. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
9
Máy trộn vữa. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
11
Máy toàn đạc. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
12
Máy thủy bình. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
13
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
4
14
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
4
15
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
1
16
Máy hàn. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
17
Máy phát điện. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
18
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc hoặc công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT);
2
19
Búa thủy lực. Hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm bản scan gốc và các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải ghi rõ sử dụng cho gói thầu, tên dự án theo E-HSMT)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đoạn 1 (đường ô tô)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phát quang rừng bằng cơ giới
982.7048
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào
41.0237
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
38.9725
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào 1,25m3
257.4062
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào nền đường đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào 0,8m3
257.4062
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào 0,8m3
2.2238
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào rãnh dọc đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào
0.475
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào cấp nền đường đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào 1,25m3
4.5423
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
495.9508
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào nền đường đất cấp 4 bằng máy đào 1,25m3
13.3819
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào nền đường đất cấp 4 bằng máy đào 0,8m3
13.3819
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 4 bằng máy đào 0,8m3
2.8202
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào rãnh dọc đất cấp 4 bằng máy đào
1.8015
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
29.8162
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1531.2779
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào 0,8m3
1531.2779
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào 0,8m3
61.881
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đánh cấp đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.8906
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào rãnh dọc đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
24.6089
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ điều phối nội bộ
316.5768
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
2693.5914
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đắp đất nền đường K95
263.7075
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp đất nền đường K98
16.0236
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lu lèn bề mặt nền đường K95
8.7512
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Xáo xới nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
210.623
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lu lèn nền đường K98
210.623
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 mái taluy dày 15cm
1417.6387
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 chân khay
556.766
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ván khuôn chân khay
27.8383
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Dăm sạn đệm
55.6766
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào đất cấp 3 chân khay bằng máy đào
19.1257
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào móng đất cấp 3 bằng thủ công
100.6613
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đắp đất K95 chân khay
15.6528
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
2.3224
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ống nhựa PVC D60mm dày 3mm
2.784
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vải địa kỹ thuật
974.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đá lọc 1x2
33.408
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Móng, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 2x4
4455.0301
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
27.9642
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lót giấy dầu
222.7515
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 Dmax25
39.7153
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cốt thép truyền lực khe co dãn d=25mm
16.632
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông (Tính VL+CM)
3166.41
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cống thoát nước ngang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông thân cống 25MPa đá 1x2
15.4318
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn thân cống
84.828
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cốt thép thân cống d=10mm
0.0307
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "BIDDING PACKAGE NO. 20". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "BIDDING PACKAGE NO. 20" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second