Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 3 - Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:07 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 3 - Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unallocated funds in 2024 (State management)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:32 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 671/QĐ-VP
Approval date
22/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng UBND Quận Bình Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:06 26/11/2024
to
10:32 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:32 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.131.992 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million one hundred thirty one thousand nine hundred ninety two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT DESIGN SURVEY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 472 Điện Biên Phủ, phường 17,quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
2 Bach Khoa Consulting and Constuction Jont stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 162 Bùi Đình Túy, Phường 12, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 XANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT MTV COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 9/4 đường số 10, khu phố 2 phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DIEP VUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 41/2G Ấp Chánh 2, Xã Tân Xuân, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 XANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT MTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 9/4 đường số 10, khu phố 2 phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DIEP VUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 41/2G Ấp Chánh 2, Xã Tân Xuân, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16,0 Tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc hóa đơn thuế giá trị gia tăng hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe. Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT. Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn; Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT/ Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT/Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông; Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
1
5
Máy đầm bàn bê tông; Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
1
6
Máy đầm dùi bê tông; Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. HỆ THỐNG CẤP NƯỚC :
2
Cắt mặt sân bê tông nhựa, BTXM khuôn viên hiện trạng
86
10m
3
Cào bóc, phá dỡ lớp mặt sân bê tông nhựa, bê tông xi măng khuôn viên hiện trạng
59.786
m3
4
Đào hố móng đường ống (Phui đào), bằng máy đào 0,4m3
2.863
100m3
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D=50mm nối bằng phương pháp hàn
0.51
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D=125mm nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m
4.35
100m
7
Lắp đặt khớp nối mềm EE gang D=125, nối bằng phương pháp nối goăng cao su
72
cái
8
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D=50mm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn
24
cái
9
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D=125mm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn
10
cái
10
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D=125x125mm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn
10
cái
11
Lắp đặt tê giảm nhựa HDPE D=125x50mm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt nối giảm nhựa HDPE D=125x50mm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn
6
cái
13
Lắp đặt nối giảm nhựa HDPE D=50x27mm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn
9
cái
14
Lắp đặt nối ren ngoài HDPE D=50mm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn
36
cái
15
Lắp đặt bích nối HDPE D=125mm, nối bằng phương pháp mặt bích
4
cái
16
Lắp nút bịt nhựa HDPE D=50mm
3
cái
17
Lắp đặt van khóa đồng thau D=50mm, nối bằng phương pháp ren
12
cái
18
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều đồng thau D=50mm, nối bằng phương pháp ren
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt trụ nước chữa cháy 3 cửa, đường kính D=125mm
4
cái
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bệ trụ nước chữa cháy, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.4
m3
21
II. ĐÀO LẮP PHUI ĐÀO NỀN - MẶT SÂN :
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
158.2
m3
23
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật (R=15KN/m) ngăn cách
9.03
100m2
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I (Dmax=25mm), chiều dày 25cm
1.15
100m3
25
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt sân bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
4.093
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt sân bê tông nhựa (loại C19), chiều dày đã lèn ép 7 cm
4.093
100m2
27
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt sân bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
4.093
100m2
28
Rải thảm mặt sân bê tông nhựa (loại C9,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 5 cm
4.093
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt sân, chiều dày 10 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PC40
10.668
m3
30
Đắp đất (Tận dụng) trồng cây, dày 20cm bằng thủ công
5.106
m3
31
III. VẬN CHUYỂN :
32
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1Km
3.41
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi 5km
3.41
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi 10km
3.41
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG XANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.10%, Construction 57.14%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.76%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,852,825,928 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,548,290,570 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 3 - Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 3 - Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second