Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding Tender package No 37 "Consulting on developing technical plans/solutions to complete the project; Prepare bidding documents for the remaining work to complete the project and Support the Investor to evaluate bid documents and Negotiation and contract negotiation" under Long Phu 1 Thermal Power Plant Project.

    Watching  
Find: 15:23 24/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Investment project on construction of Long Phu 1 thermal power plant
Bidding package name
Bidding Tender package No 37 "Consulting on developing technical plans/solutions to complete the project; Prepare bidding documents for the remaining work to complete the project and Support the Investor to evaluate bid documents and Negotiation and contract negotiation" under Long Phu 1 Thermal Power Plant Project.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
International
Capital source details
The remaining reserve costs in e-commerce of Long Phu 1 Thermal Power Plant Project were approved in Decision No. 5843/QD-DKVN dated July 2, 2010 of the Group's Board of Directors.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Package and Timed
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500033114_2501241445
Approval date
24/01/2025 15:18
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Điện lực Dầu khí Long Phú 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Direct
Receive location HSDT
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
50.000.000 VND

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 10/03/2025
Bid opening location
Long Phu 1 Petroleum Power Project Management Board, Thanh Duc Hamlet, Long Duc Commune, Long Phu District, Soc Trang Province
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding Tender package No 37 "Consulting on developing technical plans/solutions to complete the project; Prepare bidding documents for the remaining work to complete the project and Support the Investor to evaluate bid documents and Negotiation and contract negotiation" under Long Phu 1 Thermal Power Plant Project.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding Tender package No 37 "Consulting on developing technical plans/solutions to complete the project; Prepare bidding documents for the remaining work to complete the project and Support the Investor to evaluate bid documents and Negotiation and contract negotiation" under Long Phu 1 Thermal Power Plant Project." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 International package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second