Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 7: Construction work + equipment

Find: 00:07 30/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
School No. 5 Hung Hoa Secondary School
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 7: Construction work + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
250/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:05 30/10/2024
to
08:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
185.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà ông Lê Hải Đăng, đường Tôn Thất Tùng, khối Xuân Tiến, Phường Hưng Dũng, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Nghe An Constructive Quality Control Centre Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 76 Đ. Lê Hồng Phong, Hưng Bình, Vinh, Nghệ An
3 EAST ASIA APPRAISAL SERVICE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 22 Ngõ 3, đường Cầu Bươu, Xã Tả Thanh Oai, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
3
2
Máy toàn đạc
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 6 Tấn
3
4
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
2
5
Cần cẩu - trọng tải: ≥ 6 Tấn
1
6
Vận thăng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
596.88
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà (tầng 1,2)
2085.1828
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1682.6357
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3767.8185
m2
5
CÔNG TÁC ỐP LÁT, HOÀN THIỆN SÀN
6
Lát nền, sàn gạch granit 800x800mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 1,2)
1086.4718
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn gạch granit 800x800mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 3,4)
1014.4832
m2
8
Lát nền, gạch granit 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 1,2)
65.6
m2
9
Lát nền bục giảng, gạch granit 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 3,4)
65.6
m2
10
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 1,2)
57.828
m2
11
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 3,4)
44.1
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granit chống trơn 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 1,2)
79.9113
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granit chống trơn 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 3,4)
79.4901
m2
14
Lát bậc cầu thang, đá granit tự nhiên dày 20, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 1 lên 2, 2 lên 3)
100.3982
m2
15
Lát bậc cầu thang, đá granit tự nhiên dày 20, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 3 lên 4)
49.9278
m2
16
Lát đá granit tự nhiên dày 20, lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
64.3038
m2
17
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, gạch granit màu sáng kích thước 400x800, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 1,2)
294.304
m2
18
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, gạch granit màu sáng kích thước 400x800, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (tầng 3,4)
294.304
m2
19
Công tác ốp đá chẻ, Ốp chân tường đá 15x30cm vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
43.326
m2
20
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
77.44
m2
21
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.2324
m2
22
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gạch ốp, lát các loại
156.5381
10m2
23
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - cát các loại, than xỉ
41.0815
m3
24
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - xi măng
10.4597
tấn
25
CÔNG TÁC CHỐNG THẤM
26
Chống thấm sàn vệ sinh (bằng tấm bitum khò nóng dày 3mm)
146.4408
m2
27
Xử lý khe lún giữa 2 đơn bằng Nẹp nhôm (Vị trí T6-8/C-D)
64
3md
28
HOÀN THIỆN TRẦN
29
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm khung xương nổi
159.0944
m2
30
HOÀN THIỆN MÁI
31
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x1.8mm
4.1323
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.1323
tấn
33
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng dày 0.4mm
10.8164
100m2
34
HOÀN THIỆN KHÁC
35
Tôn nền bằng xốp
4.3436
m3
36
GCLD Lan can cầu thang Lan can, tay vịn (inox Sus 304 và phụ kiện lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
54.5608
md
37
GCLD Lan can cầu thang Lan can ram dốc, tay vịn (inox Sus 304 và phụ kiện lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
10.1
m
38
GCLD Lan can cầu thang Lan can hành lang (inox Sus 304 và phụ kiện lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
170.945
m
39
GCLD vách ngăn vệ sinh bằng tấm Compact HPL dày 12mm chống nước (đã bao gồm: Chân đỡ Inox 304, khóa, lề và phụ kiện lắp đặt )
242.15
m2
40
CỬA
41
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, Cửa nhôm bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện KINLONG, thanh nhôm dày 1,4-2,0.mm; Kính dán an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
129.6
m2
42
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, Cửa nhôm bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện KINLONG, thanh nhôm dày 1,4-2,0.mm, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm trắng mờ
35.712
m2
43
Cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh, Cửa nhôm bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện KINLONG, thanh nhôm dày 1,4-2,0.mm; Kính dán an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
25.6
m2
44
Cửa sổ mở ngoài 2 cánh, Cửa nhôm bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện KINLONG, thanh nhôm dày 1,4-2,0.mm; Kính dán an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
6.72
m2
45
Cửa sổ mở ngoài 3 cánh, Cửa nhôm bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện KINLONG, thanh nhôm dày 1,4-2,0.mm; Kính dán an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
126.72
m2
46
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ, thanh nhôm bao gồm khuôn, phụ kiện KINLONG, thanh nhôm dày 1,4-2,0.mm; Kính dán an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
49.477
m2
47
GCLĐ hoa sắt cửa bằng Inox sus 304
159.04
m2
48
BIỆN PHÁP THI CÔNG
49
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
26.0197
100m2
50
Lưới bao che (Lấy bằng diện tích dàn giáo ngoài)
2601.97
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 7: Construction work + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 7: Construction work + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second