Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package Providing materials for the project

Find: 16:08 17/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investing in the construction of a transmission pipeline connecting the water supply network in Long Bien district to ensure safe water supply in phase II
Bidding package name
Bidding package Providing materials for the project
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to purchase materials for the project Investment in construction of transmission pipelines connecting the water supply network in Long Bien district to ensure safe water supply in phase 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation capital of fixed assets and/or loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phúc Lợi, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 495/QĐ-NS2
Approval date
17/12/2025 15:40
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC SẠCH SỐ 2 HÀ NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 17/12/2025
to
09:00 05/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
435.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Chi nhánh Công ty Cổ phần Nước sạch số 2 Hà Nội - Xí nghiệp tư vấn khảo sát thiết kế Design advice Số 6 phố Đào Đình Luyện - Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
2 HANOI WATER SUPPLY NUMBER 2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6 phố Đào Đình Luyện - Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
3 HANOI WATER SUPPLY NUMBER 2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6 phố Đào Đình Luyện - Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
4 HANOI WATER SUPPLY NUMBER 2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6 phố Đào Đình Luyện - Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
5 HANOI WATER SUPPLY NUMBER 2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6 phố Đào Đình Luyện - Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Miệng khóa gang
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
2
Bích INOX DN100
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
3
Bích thép đặc DN100
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
4
Bích thép đặc DN350
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
5
Bích thép đặc DN600
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
6
Bích thép rỗng DN100 dùng cho ống gang, thép
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
7
Bích thép rỗng DN400 dùng cho ống thép
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
8
Bích thép rỗng DN600 dùng cho ống gang, thép
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
9
Bu lông M16
666
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
10
Bu lông M16-M20
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
11
Bu lông M20-M24
48
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
12
Bu lông M20-M27
76
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
13
Bu lông M24-M27
40
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
14
Bu lông M24-M33
280
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
15
Bu lông M27-M30
420
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
16
Cút gang EE DN600x45 độ
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
17
Cút hàn INOX DN100x90 độ
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
18
Cút thép hàn DN400x90 độ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
19
Cút thép hàn DN600x11 độ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
20
Cút thép hàn DN600x45 độ
32
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
21
Măng sông TTK DN25
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
22
Măng sông TTK DN25x15
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
23
Mối nối mềm EB DN400 dùng cho ống thép
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
24
Mối nối mềm EB DN600 dùng cho ống gang
21
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
25
Ống gang DN600
700
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
26
Ống gang DN600
2246
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
27
Ống Inox DN100
0.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
28
Ống lồng thép đen DN150 dày 4,78m
24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
29
Ống thép đen DN600
3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
30
Ống TTK DN65
0.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30
31
Ống thép hàn xoắn DN400
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
32
Ống thép hàn xoắn DN600
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
33
Tê gang BBB DN600x350
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
34
Tê gang BBB DN600x400
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
35
Tê gang BBB DN600x600
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
36
Tê gang EEB DN600x300
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
37
Tê gang EEE DN600x600
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
38
Bu gang EB DN600
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
39
Van BB DN400
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
40
Van BB DN600
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
41
Van EB DN100
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
42
Van xả khí BB DN100
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
20
43
Hộp bảo vệ đồng hồ DN20-25
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Phúc Lợi - TP Hà Nội
10
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package Providing materials for the project". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package Providing materials for the project" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second