Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package XD-03

Find: 22:27 08/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction investment (phase 2) Tay Giang - Nam Giang defense economic zone, Quang Nam province/QK5
Bidding package name
Bidding package XD-03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (phase 4) Construction investment project (phase 2) Tay Giang - Nam Giang Defense Economic Zone, Da Nang City/District 5
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Trà Tân, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2025/QĐ-ĐKT
Approval date
08/11/2025 22:25
Approval Authority
ĐOÀN KINH TẾ - QUỐC PHÒNG 207
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:26 08/11/2025
to
08:30 17/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 17/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG QUANG NGỌC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 65- Phạm Phú Tiết - - Phường Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Cát An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 115 đường Hải Hồ phường Thanh Bình quận Hải Châu thành phố Đà Nẵng - - - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 TRHB TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 53/1 Trường Chinh - - Phường An Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KING LONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 TRHB TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 53/1 Trường Chinh - - Phường An Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KING LONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23kW; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại chương Chương V E-HSMT
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép 16T; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7T; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa ≥ 150l; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT
2
9
Máy phát điện; Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤5 cây
152
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
6.8118
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
366.7313
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III ( đánh cấp)
1.3878
100m3
5
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
51.7381
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.979
100m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.986
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
6.8118
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤2km - Cấp đất I
6.8118
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
336.7663
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
336.7663
100m3/1km
12
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
51.7381
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
51.7381
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤2km bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
51.7381
100m3/1km
15
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
395.32
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
11.4
100m3
17
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
228
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
13.68
100m2
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
2052
m3
20
Thi công khe co
2613
m
21
Thi công khe giãn
237
m
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
9.9903
tấn
23
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
m2
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
9.7555
100m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
9.7555
1m3
26
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV
168
1m3
27
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
11.4355
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
11.4355
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤2km bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
11.4355
100m3/1km
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
756.818
m3
31
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
75.6
1m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.756
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤2km - Cấp đất III
0.756
100m3/1km
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
10.8
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
6.4368
100m2
36
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.08
100m2
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
62.64
m3
38
Sơn nút, đảo bằng thủ công
270
m2
39
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
23
cái
40
Biển tam giác (0.7 x .0.7 x 0.7)
23
cái
41
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
5.3989
100m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.0688
100m3
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.6075
m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá hộc
19.95
m3
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.9002
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7012
100m2
47
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.9455
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4518
100m2
49
Thông báo Giá cống D1000 cống tròn đúc sãn
49
cái
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mái bằng máy
49
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package XD-03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package XD-03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second