Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package XL-01

Find: 08:53 17/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction, upgrade and expansion of Dinh Tien Hoang Secondary School
Bidding package name
Bidding package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages under the project: Construction, upgrading and expansion of Dinh Tien Hoang Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from land use fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Ô Loan, Province Đắk Lắk
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
196
Approval date
17/06/2026 08:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Ô Loan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:52 17/06/2026
to
09:00 27/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 101 Hàm Nghi, phường Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Đắk Lắk - - Phường Tuy Hòa - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Kiến Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Phố Ninh Tịnh 6 - - Phường Tuy Hòa - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dụng vách ngăn Compact
37
m2
2
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.983
m3
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.983
m3
4
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH: Làm mới trần
5
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
32.895
m2
6
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH: Thay toàn bộ thiết bị vệ sinh
7
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống ống nước hiện trạng (Tạm tính 2 công)
2
công
8
Gia công lan can INOX
0.026
tấn
9
Lắp dựng lan can INOX
1.98
m2
10
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại
1.98
m2
11
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
3
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3
bộ
14
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
15
Lắp đặt gương soi 1650x800
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt xí bệt
8
bộ
17
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
18
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.28
100m
20
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
5
cái
21
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
15
cái
22
Lắp đặt van - Đường kính 27mm
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.45
100m
24
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32-27mm
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.1
100m
29
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 49mm
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt nối nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 49-90mm
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
8
cái
32
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
9
cái
34
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
7
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.128
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.105
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 49mm
0.079
100m
38
Lắp đặt xiphong nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
2
cái
39
Nhân công tháo dỡ thiết bị điện (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2, tạm tính 1 công)
1
công
40
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
hộp
41
Lắp đặt CP tép đơn
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần
8
bộ
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn 4mm2
4
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
45
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
25
m
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.84
100m2
47
CẢI TẠO TƯỜNG RÀO: Tháo dỡ:
48
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.114
tấn
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.548
m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
20.722
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second