Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package XL-01: Construction and installation

Find: 14:47 20/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the road behind wharf 7 - Cat Lai Joint Stock Port
Bidding package name
Bidding package XL-01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the project of repairing and upgrading the yard behind wharf No. 7 - Cat Lai Joint Stock Port
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity (Accounted into the Company's production and business expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cát Lái, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
34/QĐ-CCL
Approval date
20/04/2026 14:41
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẢNG CÁT LÁI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 20/04/2026
to
09:00 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 đường 20 , khu phố 3 - - Phường An Khánh - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT BẢO PHONG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1106/11/23 đường Nguyễn Duy Trinh - - Phường Long Trường - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - - Phường Thới An - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRẦN THƯ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 152/2/35 đường số 10 - - Phường Thông Tây Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - - Phường Thới An - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRẦN THƯ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 152/2/35 đường số 10 - - Phường Thông Tây Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén (chưa tính khí nén) - tiêu hao khí nén: ≥3,0 m3/ph. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
8
2
Cần Belkenman. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định hoặc hiệu chuẩn theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: ≥6t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
4
Kích nâng - sức nâng: ≥50 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
5
Lò nấu sơn, lò nung keo. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy bơm bê tông - năng suất: 40 - 60 m3/h. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
7
Máy cào bóc đường. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: ≥7,5 Kw. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥1,5 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
1
10
Máy cắt tôn - công suất: ≥15 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
4
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥5 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
2
12
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
4
13
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
4
14
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥23 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
20
15
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: ≥2,5 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
1
16
Máy lốc tôn - công suất: ≥5 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
4
17
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥25 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
18
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥10 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
4
19
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥12 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
4
20
Máy mài - công suất: ≥2,7 kW. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê.
6
21
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: ≥360 m3/h. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê. Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
8
22
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: ≥420 m3/h. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê. Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
23
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: ≥600 m3/h. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê. Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
24
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất: ≥190 cv. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
25
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, năng suất 50 m3/h - 60 m3/h. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
26
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất: 130 cv - 140 cv. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
27
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê
2
28
Máy xúc lật - dung tích gầu: 1,6m3 ÷ 1,65 m3. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
4
29
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥10 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
10
30
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥5 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
31
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
10
32
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: ≥5 m3. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
33
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: ≥12 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
34
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: ≥2,5 t. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
35
Thiết bị nấu nhựa ≥500 lít. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
36
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
37
Trạm trộn bê tông - năng suất: ≥25 m3/h. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê; Giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thép tấm LxB=60x60, dày 10mm
11.869
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Gia công cấu kiện thép
0.282
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép
0.282
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bulong M12, L=5cm
42
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sơn chống gỉ 2 lớp
13.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sơn phản quang 2 lớp màu trắng xanh (son viền chử màu trắng, nền biển báo màu xanh nước biển)
13.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông B22.5 (M300) đá 1x2, R7
2.415
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn
0.29
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sơn phản quang 2 lớp màu trắng đỏ
41.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào bóc bê tông nhựa hiện hữu dày tb=12cm (12/7) + vận chuyển 1km đầu
57.715
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển phế thải bê tông nhựa 5km tiếp theo
57.715
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào bóc đá gia cố xi măng hiện hữu
39.221
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển đi đổ 1km đầu
39.221
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đi đổ 5km tiếp theo
39.221
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (Trường hợp sử dụng nhựa đường polyme Knc, Kmtc = 1,05)
57.715
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tưới nhựa Polyme dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0,5 lit/m2
57.715
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông nhựa chặt 19 dày 7cm
57.715
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới nhựa thám bám tiêu chuẩn 1 lit/m2
57.715
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cấp phối ĐGCXM 6%
10.564
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển cấp phối đá dăm gia cố xi măng từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 3km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
10.564
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông B30 (M400) đá 1x2, R7
23.088
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn
2.641
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào bóc bê tông nhựa hiện hữu dày tb=12cm
132.99
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào bóc đá gia cố xi măng hiện hữu
6.763
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vận chuyển đi đổ 1km đầu
22.722
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vận chuyển đi đổ 5km tiếp theo
22.722
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (Trường hợp sử dụng nhựa đường polyme Knc, Kmtc = 1,05)
1.301
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tưới nhựa Polyme dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0,5 lit/m2
1.301
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông nhựa chặt 19 dày 7cm
1.301
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tưới nhựa thám bám tiêu chuẩn 1 lit/m2
1.301
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cấp phối ĐGCXM 6%
0.169
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển cấp phối đá dăm gia cố xi măng từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 3km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
0.169
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn
0.042
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Chiều dài khe giả dày TB 4,5cm
187.467
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cát trộn nhựa chèn khe
0.337
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đục bê tông hiện hữu
50.892
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đi đổ 1km đầu
50.892
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển đi đổ 5km tiếp theo
50.892
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông B30 (M400) đá 1x2, R7
213.661
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Phụ gia liên kết bê tông cũ mới (vận dụng ĐM 1230/BXD-KTTC)
1025.06
1 m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.319
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
8.805
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đục bê tông hiện hữu
6.383
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển đi đổ 1km đầu
6.383
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển đi đổ 5km tiếp theo
6.383
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông B30 (M400) đá 1x2, R7
11.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Phụ gia liên kết bê tông cũ mới (vận dụng ĐM 1230/BXD-KTTC)
128.02
1 m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào bóc bê tông nhựa hiện hữu dày tb=12cm
132.99
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào bóc đá gia cố xi măng hiện hữu
23.985
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đục bê tông hiện hữu
0.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package XL-01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package XL-01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second