Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Building and deploying shared electronic OSS software at commune level

    Watching  
Find: 17:09 24/10/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Consulting
Name of project
Building and deploying shared electronic OSS software at commune level
Name of Tender Notice
Building and deploying shared electronic OSS software at commune level
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Decision No. 1201/QD-UBND dated May 29, 2018 of Son La Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/11/2018
AI-classified business sector

Main content

Building and deploying shared electronic OSS software at commune level

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
picture_thuc_nhan_hs
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 30/10/2018
to
09:00 19/11/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 19/11/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Sơn La as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.86%, Construction 4.76%, Consulting 9.52%, Non-consulting 42.86%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,090,530,029 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,815,301,780 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Building and deploying shared electronic OSS software at commune level". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Building and deploying shared electronic OSS software at commune level" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 180

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second