Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Building electronic ISO software

    Watching    
Find: 10:10 21/11/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Consulting
Name of project
Building a model to apply the Quality Management System according to TCVN ISO 9001:2015 on the network environment (Electronic ISO) at the Department of Science and Technology of Nam Dinh province
Name of Tender Notice
Building electronic ISO software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding package under the topic "Research on building a model to apply the quality management system according to TCVN ISO 9001:2015 on the network environment (electronic ISO) at the Department of Science and Technology of Nam Dinh province
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
From the provincial funding source of science and technology approved in Decision No. 1862/QD-UBND dated July 30, 2020 of the People's Committee of Nam Dinh province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 11/12/2020
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 21/11/2020
to
14:30 11/12/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:30 11/12/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục tiêu chuẩn đo lường chất lượng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 83.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,653,993,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,455,324,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Building electronic ISO software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Building electronic ISO software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 164

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second