Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy a camcorder for newspaper publishing

    Watching    
Find: 10:44 02/12/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Buy a camcorder for newspaper publishing
Name of Tender Notice
Buy a camcorder for newspaper publishing
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buy a camcorder for newspaper publishing
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:40 09/12/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:36 02/12/2021
to
10:40 09/12/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:40 09/12/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
8.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eight million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP KAEMI Việt Nam, Phòng 201 - F8, Ngõ 328, Nguyễn Trãi, phường Thanh Xuân Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents
2 TNG AN BINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal and contractor selection results Số 07 Louis VI khu đô thị Louis city Đại Mỗ, phường Đại Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy quay phim HD/4K loại cầm tay chuyên nghiệp dòng XDCAM
2 Chiếc Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Pin máy quay
4 Cục Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Sạc pin đôi
2 Cục Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Đầu đọc thẻ nhớ SxS
1 Bộ Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Thẻ nhớ chuyên dụng
2 Chiếc Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Chân máy quay
2 Chiếc Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Đèn chuyên dụng gắn trên máy quay
2 Chiếc Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Micro phỏng vấn
2 Chiếc Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Áo che mưa cho máy quay
2 Chiếc Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Túi mềm đựng máy quay
2 Chiếc Chi tiết được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BÁO HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.47 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.84%, Construction 5.26%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 57.90%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 62,249,749,141 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,317,713,295 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy a camcorder for newspaper publishing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy a camcorder for newspaper publishing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second