Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy additional chemicals for essential testing machines

    Watching    
Find: 16:13 28/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchase additional chemicals for essential testing machines of Son La Provincial General Hospital
Bidding package name
Buy additional chemicals for essential testing machines
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business revenue of Son La Provincial General Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 1139/QĐ-BVĐKT
Approval date
27/12/2022 16:13
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 28/12/2022
to
15:00 09/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:01 09/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hóa chất dùng cho xét nghiệm Ferritin
4
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
2
Chất chuẩn cho xét nghiệm FERRITIN
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
3
Chất kiểm chứng dùng cho xét nghiệm Protein mức 1
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
4
Chất kiểm chứng dùng cho xét nghiệm Protein mức 2
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
5
Hóa chất dùng cho xét nghiệm Lactate Dehydrogenaase (LDH)
5
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
6
Chất chuẩn cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy có nguồn gốc từ huyết thanh người
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
7
Chất kiểm chứng cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy có nguồn gốc từ huyết thanh người mức 1
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
8
Chất kiểm chứng cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy có nguồn gốc từ huyết thanh người mức 2
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
9
Hóa chất dùng cho xét nghiệm Ethanol
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
10
Hóa chất kiểm chức mức 1 cho xét nghiệm Ammonia, Ethanol và CO2
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
11
Hóa chất kiểm chức mức 2 cho xét nghiệm Ammonia, Ethanol và CO2
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
12
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm Ammonia, Ethanol và CO2
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
13
Chất hiệu chuẩn xét nghiệm định lượng D-Dimer
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
14
Chất kiểm chuẩn xét nghiệm định lượng D-Dimer
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
15
Hóa chất xét nghiệm định lượng D-Dimer
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
16
Định lượng Calci toàn phần
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
17
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
18
Hóa chất kiểm chứng mức 1 cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
19
Hóa chất kiểm chứng mức 2 cho các xét nghiệm sinh hóa thường quy
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
20
Định lượng HbA1c
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
21
Định lượng LDL - C (Low density lipoprotein Cholesterol)
4
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
22
Hóa chất hiệu chuẩn cho xét nghiệm LDL
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
23
Hóa chất kiểm chứng cho xét nghiệm HDL/LDL-Cholesterol
2
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
24
Dung dịch ly giải hồng cầu dùng cho xét nghiệm HbA1c
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
25
Hóa chất kiểm chứng cho xét nghiệm HbA1c
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
26
NEOPLASTINE CI + 10/ Xét nghiệm PT
7
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
27
CK PREST 5 / Xét nghiệm aPTT
12
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
28
LIQUID FIB / Xét nghiệm định lượng Fibrinogen
4
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
29
COAG CONTROL N + P (Huyết tương kiểm chuẩn cho xét nghiệm đông máu mức bình thường và bất thường dùng cho các xét nghiệm thường quy)
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
30
OWREN KOLLER (Dung dịch pha loãng mẫu)
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
31
CACL2 0,025 M (Dung dịch CaCl2)
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
32
Cleaner Solution (Dung dịch rửa máy)
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
33
Desorb U (Dung dịch rửa kim)
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180
34
Cuvette (Cuvet phản ứng và bi đo)
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La – Tổ 17, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Sơn La.
1
180

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Sơn La as follows:

  • Has relationships with 376 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.01 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 78.61%, Construction 4.62%, Consulting 1.16%, Non-consulting 15.03%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.58%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,141,346,971,857 VND, in which the total winning value is: 790,353,847,566 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 30.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy additional chemicals for essential testing machines". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy additional chemicals for essential testing machines" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second