Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy agricultural materials

    Watching    
Find: 16:42 11/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Research on the composition of pests and diseases and develop an integrated pest management process on durian trees in Binh Phuoc province
Bidding package name
Buy agricultural materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and technology career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 18/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
55/QĐ-BVR
Approval date
10/10/2023 14:09
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 11/10/2023
to
17:00 18/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 18/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cây con sầu riêng
300
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
2
Phân NPK
110
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội - Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
3
Phân hữu cơ sinh học
3720
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
4
Chế phẩm vi sinh
1815
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
5
Phân bón NPK bổ sung vi lượng
1380
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
6
Metarhizium anisopliae
72
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội - Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
7
Beauveria bassianan
2
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
8
Bacillus thuringiensis
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
9
Chế phẩm sinh học trừ sâu thành phần (Beauveria bassianan) hoặc (Bacillus thuringiensis)
70
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
10
Trichoderma spp
12
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
11
Bacillus spp
12
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
12
Streptomyces spp
12
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
13
Cheatomium spp
12
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
14
Chế phẩm sinh học trừ bệnh 1 (Trichoderma spp hoặc Bacillus spp)
50
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
15
Chế phẩm sinh học trừ bệnh 2 (Streptomyces spp hoặc Chaetomium spp)
50
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
16
Rotenone
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
17
Saponin
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
18
Azadirachtin
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
19
Dầu khoáng
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
20
Thuốc hóa học trừ sâu 1 (Saponin hoặc Rotenone)
70
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
21
Thuốc hóa học trừ sâu 2 (Azadirachtin hoặc Dầu khoáng)
70
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
22
fosetyl aluminium
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
23
dimethomorph
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
24
metalaxyl
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
25
phosphorous acid
2
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Bảo vệ rừng, Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam, số 46 Đức Thắng, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
3
120
26
Thuốc hóa học trừ bệnh hoạt chất (fosetyl aluminium) hoặc (dimethomorph)
70
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120
27
Thuốc hóa học trừ bệnh hoạt chất (metalaxyl) hoặc (phosphorous acid)
70
Lọ/gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy agricultural materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy agricultural materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second