Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy chemicals, experimental tools

    Watching    
Find: 10:36 18/06/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Topic: Research and application of biotechnology in choosing to create orchids (oncidium sp.) Aroma.
Bidding package name
Buy chemicals, experimental tools
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 04/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500268755_2506181022
Approval date
18/06/2025 10:29
Approval Authority
VIỆN DI TRUYỀN NÔNG NGHIỆP

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:34 18/06/2025
to
10:30 04/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 04/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:31 25/06/2025 11:00 25/06/2025 10:30 04/07/2025 11:00 25/06/2025 10:30 04/07/2025 There are no contractors participating in the bid

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
QĐ số 127/QĐ-VDT-KTDT
Decision approval date
00:00 28/07/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:07 28/07/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
2-propanol
1
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
2
50 bp DNA Step Ladder
2
Ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
3
Acetic acid
1
Chai 1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
4
Acrylamide/Bis-acrylamide
1
Hộp (5 chai x 100 ml)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
5
Agarose
2
Hộp 50g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
6
Amonium persulphate (APS)
1
Hộp 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
7
Boric acid
1
Hộp 1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
8
CTAB
1
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
9
DDW free nuclease
5
Chai 500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
10
dNTP Mix (10 mM each)
3
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
11
EDTA Disodium Salt
1
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
12
Ethanol
1
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
13
Gel Loading Buffer
2
Hộp 5ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
14
GeneRuler 1kb Plus DNA Ladder
2
Hộp 250µg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
15
Mồi PCR
600
Mồi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
16
NaCl
1
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
17
Nito lỏng
40
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
18
Phenol – chloroform – isoamyl alcohol mixture
1
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
19
RedSafe nucleic acid staining solution 20000X
3
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
20
Ribonuclease A
4
Ống 10mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
21
Sigma Cote
1
Chai 100ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
22
Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate
1
Hộp 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
23
Taq Polymeraza 250U
8
Ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
24
TEMED
2
Chai 50 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
25
Tris base
1
Hộp 1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
26
Urea
3
Hộp 1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
27
λDNA
1
Ống 1ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
28
Áo bảo hộ
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
29
Bình Duran 100 ml
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
30
Bình Duran 1.000 ml
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
31
Bình Duran 250 ml
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
32
Bình Duran 500 ml
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
33
Cốc đong các loại (200 ml, 500 ml, 1.000 ml, 2.000 ml)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
34
Cối chày
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
35
Đầu côn loại 10 µl
10
1.000 chiếc/túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
36
Đầu côn loại 1.000 µl
5
1.000 chiếc/túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
37
Đầu côn loại 200 µl
10
.1000 chiếc/túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
38
Eppendorf 0,2 ml
2
1.000 chiếc/túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
39
Eppendorf 1,5 ml
10
1.000 chiếc/túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
40
Eppendorf 2 ml
1
1.000 chiếc/túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
41
Găng tay cao su không bột
30
Hộp 50 đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
42
Giấy lau
50
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
43
Hộp bảo quản mẫu 96 vị trí
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
44
Hộp đựng đầu tip 10 µl
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
45
Hộp đựng đầu tip 1.000 µl
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
46
Hộp đựng đầu tip 200 µl
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
47
Kéo
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
48
Khẩu trang dùng 1 lần
20
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
49
Khay đựng mẫu 80 vị trí
15
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60
50
Khay lạnh đựng mẫu
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Di truyền Nông nghiệp
10
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy chemicals, experimental tools". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy chemicals, experimental tools" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second