Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Agricultural Genetics Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 134 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 201 contractor selection plans with a total of 286 bidding packages, of which 201 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 241 packages (with 248 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 284 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 133 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 32 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 25 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.24 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 94.76%, Construction 0.81%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 4.03%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0.4%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 109,591,893,310 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 108,800,203,010 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.72%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Agricultural Genetics Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 134 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 94.76%, Construction 0.81%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 4.03%, Mixed 0%, Other 0.4%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 109,591,893,310 VND, in which the total winning value is: 108,800,203,010 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.72%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Agricultural Genetics Institute are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 167 contractor selection plans, of which 161 were self-published, and 6 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 132 Tender Notices, of which 130 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 9 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (3), Hà Nội (1), Lào Cai (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Lai Châu (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (2), Hà Nội (1), Yên Bái (1), Kon Tum (1), Lai Châu (1), Hòa Bình (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Buy chemicals and laboratory equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHKT - HOÁ CHẤT VIỆT HƯNG
29/06/2026 13:51
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Supply of chemicals and laboratory equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VẬT TƯ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT - THƯƠNG MẠI HOÁ CHẤT BẢO NGỌC
29/06/2026 11:17
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Develop television reports to introduce at fairs and promote products with geographical indications. .
29/06/2026 10:05
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Providing chemicals and research tools in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHKT - HOÁ CHẤT VIỆT HƯNG
04/06/2026 10:29
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes the plan Science and Technology under the Project: "Research and application of biotechnology in breeding fragrant Oncidium sp. orchids. with 1 bidding package .
02/06/2026 10:17
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Supply of chemicals and laboratory equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TECHLAB TRADING, TECHNICAL AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
08/05/2026 10:37
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes Tender Notice Providing chemicals and research tools in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
08/05/2026 10:20
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes the plan Supply of chemicals and laboratory equipment in 2026 under the Contract to coordinate the implementation of the task: Application of molecular markers to create hybrid sugar corn varieties carrying the sh2 gene with high sweetness for consumption and processing in the Northern provinces with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 10:52
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes the plan Providing chemicals and research tools in 2026 under the Mission: "Research and create high-quality sticky corn varieties using mutation technology by genome sequencing (Mutmap)". with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2026 10:20
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Designing the Geographical Indication Logo "Sam Bao" and Printing and producing a number of identification tools. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM EXTERNAL RELATION INFORMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/04/2026 10:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Buy fertilizers, plant protection drugs and agricultural materials .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VẬT TƯ NÔNG NGHIỆP HUY HOÀNG, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÀNH CÔNG - LAI CHÂU
11/08/2025 10:22
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Chemical and tools for 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CƠ SỞ QUỐC TUẤN
14/07/2025 09:57
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Provide research tools in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CỬA HÀNG HÓA CHẤT VẬT TƯ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT Á CHÂU
08/07/2025 10:43
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bidding package Buy chemicals, experimental tools with 1 participating contractors .
04/07/2025 10:43
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Providing chemicals and experimental tools in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CUONG THINH CHEMICAL & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
30/06/2025 14:36
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Providing chemicals and experiments in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh cửa hàng vật tư thiết bị KHKT hóa chất và DC y tế
30/06/2025 10:55
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Providing agricultural materials .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh Bùi Cao Cường
26/06/2025 10:32
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes Tender Notice Buy chemicals, experimental tools in the form Competitive Offer .
18/06/2025 10:34
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes the plan Procurement of chemicals and tools in 2025 is the task: "Choose to create and develop quality rice lines/varieties integrated with multi -gene, anti -blight, brown planthoppers and molecular indicators (MABC)" with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2025 11:18
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan with 1 bidding package .
05/06/2025 14:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Buy chemicals and laboratory equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHKT - HOÁ CHẤT VIỆT HƯNG
29/06/2026 13:51
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Supply of chemicals and laboratory equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VẬT TƯ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT - THƯƠNG MẠI HOÁ CHẤT BẢO NGỌC
29/06/2026 11:17
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Develop television reports to introduce at fairs and promote products with geographical indications. .
29/06/2026 10:05
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Providing chemicals and research tools in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHKT - HOÁ CHẤT VIỆT HƯNG
04/06/2026 10:29
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes the plan Science and Technology under the Project: "Research and application of biotechnology in breeding fragrant Oncidium sp. orchids. with 1 bidding package .
02/06/2026 10:17
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Supply of chemicals and laboratory equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TECHLAB TRADING, TECHNICAL AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
08/05/2026 10:37
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes Tender Notice Providing chemicals and research tools in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
08/05/2026 10:20
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes the plan Supply of chemicals and laboratory equipment in 2026 under the Contract to coordinate the implementation of the task: Application of molecular markers to create hybrid sugar corn varieties carrying the sh2 gene with high sweetness for consumption and processing in the Northern provinces with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 10:52
Agricultural Genetics Institute publishes the plan Providing chemicals and research tools in 2026 under the Mission: "Research and create high-quality sticky corn varieties using mutation technology by genome sequencing (Mutmap)". with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2026 10:20
Agricultural Genetics Institute announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Designing the Geographical Indication Logo "Sam Bao" and Printing and producing a number of identification tools. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM EXTERNAL RELATION INFORMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/04/2026 10:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Agricultural Genetics Institute has posted 201 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 286 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Agricultural Genetics Institute has posted 248 Tender Notices in 241 bidding packages. Among these, 80 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 168 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Agricultural Genetics Institute has posted 284 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 284 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 133 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Agricultural Genetics Institute has a relationship with 134 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Agricultural Genetics Institute has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Agricultural Genetics Institute has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects