Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy Fast Connector

    Watching    
Find: 09:57 16/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy Fast Connector for optical subscriber development in 2023
Bidding package name
Buy Fast Connector
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and business costs in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 03/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
53/QĐ-VNPT-NB-KTĐT
Approval date
16/01/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 16/01/2023
to
08:30 03/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 03/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viễn thông Ninh Bình Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường 30/06, phường Nam Thành, TP Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Viễn thông Ninh Bình Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường 30/06, phường Nam Thành, TP Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Viễn thông Ninh Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường 30/06, phường Nam Thành, TP Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Viễn thông Ninh Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường 30/06, phường Nam Thành, TP Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Viễn thông Ninh Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường 30/06, phường Nam Thành, TP Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Viễn thông Ninh Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường 30/06, phường Nam Thành, TP Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 Viễn thông Ninh Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường 30/06, phường Nam Thành, TP Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:30 16/01/2023 08:00 31/01/2023 08:30 03/02/2023 08:00 31/01/2023 08:30 03/02/2023 Extension to make up for the Lunar New Year holidays 2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Fast Connector SC/APC
25000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Viễn thông Ninh Bình, đường Xuân Thành, TP Ninh Bình, Ninh Bình
5
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy Fast Connector". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy Fast Connector" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second