Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy foreign language materials in 2022

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:52 30/09/2022
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy foreign language documents in 2022 (Information Center - International Library)
Bidding package name
Buy foreign language materials in 2022
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 01/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
16/QĐ-TTTVQT
Approval date
30/09/2022 11:43
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Thông tin - Thư viện Quốc tế

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:51 30/09/2022
to
09:15 01/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Điều chỉnh thời gian đóng thầu
Decision number
17/QĐ-TTTVQT
Decision approval date
00:00 03/10/2022
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
13:02 03/10/2022

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Africa-Europe Relationships A Multistakeholder Perspective
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
2
Asean-China Cooperation on Regional Connectivity and Sustainability
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
3
Asia's Transformation: From Economic Globalization to Regionalization
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
4
China’s Foreign Policy The Emergence of a Great Power
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
5
Contested Development in China's Transition to an Innovation-driven Economy
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
6
COVID-19 and the Structural Crises of Our Time
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
7
Covid-19, Older Adults and the Ageing Society
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
8
Currency Wars with China and Japan in Western Newsmagazines
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
9
Driving Entrepreneurship in Southeast Asia
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
10
Environmental Movements and Politics of the Asian Anthropocene
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
11
Ersatz Capitalism and Industrial Policy in Southeast Asia A Comparative Institutional Analysis of Indonesia and Malaysia
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
12
Europe's Existential Dilemma
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
13
Flying Blind: Vietnam’s Decision to Join ASEAN
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
14
Halal Logistics and Supply Chain Management in Southeast Asia
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
15
Hinduism in America An Introduction
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
16
Inclusive Trade in Africa
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
17
Inequality and Exclusion in Southeast Asia: Old Fractures, New Frontiers
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
18
Information Regimes During the Cold War in East Asia
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
19
International Law Text, Cases and Materials
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
20
International Negotiation and Political Narratives A Comparative Study
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
21
International Relations as Politics among People Hermeneutic Encounters and Global Governance
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
22
International Relations Theory
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
23
Labour Law and the Gig Economy Challenges posed by the digitalisation of labour processes
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
24
Latin American Relations with the Middle East Foreign Policy in Times of Crisis
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
25
Latin America's Global Border System An Introduction
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
26
New Directions in Japan’s Security Non-U.S. Centric Evolution
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
27
Political Economy of Europe History, Ideologies and Contemporary Challenges
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
28
Popular Culture and the Transformation of Japan–Korea Relations
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
29
Preferential Education Policies in Multi-ethnic China National Rhetoric, Local Realities
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
30
Racism, Diplomacy, and International Relations
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
31
Regulating the Platform Economy International Perspectives On New Forms Of Work
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
32
Religion in Rebellions, Revolutions, and Social Movements
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
33
Revitalization and Internal Colonialism in Rural Japan
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
34
Russia in Asia- Imaginations, Interactions, and Realities
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
35
School Reform and Democracy in East Asia
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
36
Sinology during the Cold War
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
37
Social Change in Japan, 1989-2019 Social Status, Social Consciousness, Attitudes and Values
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
38
Social Enterprise in Asia
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
39
Theory, Models and Practice
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
40
Soviet- Third World Relations
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
41
The Australia-Japan Defence and Security Relationship 1945-2021 Making a Friend of a Former Foe
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
42
The Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership: Implications for Southeast Asia
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
43
The Deer and the Dragon: Southeast Asia and China in the 21st Century
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
44
The Duty of Care in International Relations, Protecting Citizens Beyond the Border
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
45
The New Pan-Americanism and the Structuring of Inter-American Relations
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
46
The Politics of Eurozone Reforms
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
47
U.S. Relations With South Africa Africa An Annotated Bibliography--Volume 1: Books, Documents, Reports, And Monographs
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
48
Value Politics in Japan and Europe
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
49
Women's Economic Empowerment
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30
50
Insights from Africa and South Asia
0.1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy foreign language materials in 2022". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy foreign language materials in 2022" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second