Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy foreign language materials in 2022

    Watching    
Find: 15:29 05/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy foreign language documents in 2022 (Information Center - International Library)
Bidding package name
Buy foreign language materials in 2022
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:40 11/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
18/QĐ-TTTVQT
Approval date
05/10/2022 15:23
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Thông tin - Thư viện quốc tế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 05/10/2022
to
13:40 11/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 11/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
20th Century Britain Economic, Cultural and Social Change
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
2
A Soldier King: Monarchy and Military in the Thailand of Rama X
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
3
Africa-Europe Relationships A Multistakeholder Perspective
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
4
Agricultural Policy in the United States Evolution and Economics
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
5
Agricultural Trade between China and the Greater Mekong Subregion Countries: A Value Chain Analysis
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
6
Al Jazeera, Freedom of the Press, and Forecasting Humanitarian Emergencies
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
7
American Presidents and Israeli Settlements since 1967
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
8
America's Future. Biden and the Progressives
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
9
An Unfamiliar America. Essays in American Studies
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
10
ASEAN and India-ASEAN relations : navigating shifting geopolitics
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
11
ASEAN and Regional Order Revisiting Security Community in Southeast Asia
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
12
ASEAN as a Method Re-centering Processes and Institutions in Contemporary Southeast Asian Regionalism
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
13
ASEAN Centrality and the ASEAN-Us Economic Relationship (Policy Studies (East-West Center Washington))
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
14
ASEAN Centrality: An Autoethnographic Account by a Philippine Diplomat
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
15
Asean-China Cooperation on Regional Connectivity and Sustainability
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
16
Asian Trade and Investment in Europe
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
17
Asia's Transformation: From Economic Globalization to Regionalization
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
18
Authenticity in North America. Place, Tourism, Heritage, Culture and the Popular Imagination
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
19
Bilateral and Multilateral Cooperation in South Asia
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
20
Britain, Japan and China, 1876–1895 East Asian International Relations before the First Sino–Japanese War
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
21
Capitalism Magic Thailand: Modernity with Enchantment
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
22
Centering Borders in Latin American and South Asian Contexts Aesthetics and Politics of Cultural Production
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
23
Changing Perceptions of the EU at Times of Brexit Global Perspectives
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
24
Children, Young People and Borders A Multidisciplinary Outlook
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
25
China and Multilateralism From Estrangement to Competition
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
26
China and the World Economy.Anti-Crisis and Rebalance
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
27
China Through European Eyes. 800 Years of Cultural and Intellectual Encounter
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
28
China’s Belt And Road Initiative In Asean: Growing Presence, Recent Progress And Future Challenges
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
29
China’s Belt and Road Initiative. Strategic and Economic Impacts on Central Asia, Southeast Asia, and Central Eastern Europe
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
30
China’s Foreign Policy The Emergence of a Great Power
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
31
China's Economic Challenge. Unconventional Success
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
32
Chinese Culture and Its Impact on China's Development
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
33
Chinese Innovation and Branding Leaps
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
34
Combatants in African Conflicts Professionals, Praetorians, Militias, Insurgents, and Mercenaries
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
35
Contadora And The Diplomacy Of Peace In Central America. Volume I: The United States, Central America, And Contadora
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
36
Contested Development in China's Transition to an Innovation-driven Economy
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
37
Contested Multilateralism 2.0 and Asian Security Dynamics
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
38
COVID-19 and the Structural Crises of Our Time
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
39
Covid-19, Older Adults and the Ageing Society
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
40
COVID-19's Economic Impact and Countermeasures in China
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
41
Cross-Cultural Studies. Newest Developments in Japan and the UK
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
42
Culture and Sustainable Development in the City Urban Spaces of Possibilities
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
43
Currency Wars with China and Japan in Western Newsmagazines
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
44
Deficit Politics in the United States Taxes, Spending and Fiscal Disconnect
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
45
Driving Entrepreneurship in Southeast Asia
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
46
Economic and Social Perspectives on European Migration
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
47
Economic Liberalisation in Latin America
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
48
English in Southeast Asia and ASEAN Transformation of Language Habitats
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
49
Environmental Movements and Politics of the Asian Anthropocene
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30
50
Ersatz Capitalism and Industrial Policy in Southeast Asia A Comparative Institutional Analysis of Indonesia and Malaysia
1
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
176 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
30
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy foreign language materials in 2022". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy foreign language materials in 2022" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second