Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy seedlings

    Watching    
Find: 16:10 19/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy 30,000 trees to implement the 2023 Tree Planting Plan in Hon Quan district (according to Plan No. 130/KH-UBND dated May 16, 2023 of the District People's Committee)
Bidding package name
Buy seedlings
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
03/QĐ-PNN
Approval date
19/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển Nông thôn huyện Hớn Quản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 19/09/2023
to
15:00 26/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển Nông thôn huyện Hớn Quản Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Tân Khai, huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty TNHH Kiểm định xây dựng HP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08, Nguyễn Phúc Chu, phường 15, Q. Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây lắp Cát Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Đặng Trần Côn, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty TNHH Kiểm định xây dựng HP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08, Nguyễn Phúc Chu, phường 15, Q. Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây lắp Cát Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Đặng Trần Côn, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giáng hương 01 năm tuổi (Cao từ 0,5 - 1m, Đk gốc >= 0,5cm)
4391
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
2
Giáng hương 02 năm tuổi (Cao từ 1,5 – 1,8m, Đk gốc >= 1,2cm)
1464
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
3
Cẩm lai 01 năm tuổi (Cao từ 0,5 - 1m, Đk gốc >= 0,5cm)
4613
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
4
Cẩm lai 02 năm tuổi (Cao từ 1,5 – 1,8m, Đk gốc >= 1,2cm)
1537
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
5
Gõ đỏ 01 năm tuổi (Cao từ 0,5 - 1m, Đk gốc >= 0,5cm)
3124
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
6
Gõ đỏ 02 năm tuổi (Cao từ 1,5 – 1,8m, Đk gốc >= 1,2cm)
1041
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
7
Xà cừ 01 năm tuổi (Cao từ 0,5 - 1m, Đk gốc >= 0,5cm)
5516
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
8
Xà cừ 02 năm tuổi (Cao từ 1,5 – 1,8m, Đk gốc >= 1,2cm)
1839
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
9
Sưa 01 năm tuổi (Cao từ 0,5 - 1m, Đk gốc >= 0,5cm)
4856
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30
10
Sưa 02 năm tuổi (Cao từ 1,5 – 1,8m, Đk gốc >= 1,2cm)
1619
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Hớn Quản, tỉnh Bình Phước
10
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG HP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.27%, Construction 45.45%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 27.28%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,574,165,255 VND, in which the total winning value is: 47,417,991,964 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy seedlings". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy seedlings" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second