Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buying spy ball does not serve the basic investigation

    Watching    
Find: 11:37 30/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buying spy ball does not serve the basic investigation
Bidding package name
Buying spy ball does not serve the basic investigation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buying spy ball does not serve the basic investigation
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital (type 280, Clause 332)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500289018_2506301119
Approval date
30/06/2025 11:27
Approval Authority
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Trung Bộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:35 30/06/2025
to
09:00 04/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Trung Bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 660 Trưng Nữ Vương, TP Đà Nẵng
2 Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Trung Bộ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 660 Trưng Nữ Vương, TP Đà Nẵng
3 Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Trung Bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting 660 Trưng Nữ Vương, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Trung Bộ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 660 Trưng Nữ Vương, TP Đà Nẵng
5 Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Trung Bộ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 660 Trưng Nữ Vương, TP Đà Nẵng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bóng thám không vô tuyền loại N750
1150
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm Thám không vô tuyến Vinh: Số 144 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An và Trạm Thám không vô tuyến Đà Nẵng: Số 660 Trưng Nữ Vương Thành phố Đà Nẵng
03 ngày
20 ngày
2
Bóng Pilot loại N10
100
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm đo gió trên cao Nha Trang: số 28 Trần Phú- Phường Nha Trang- thỉnh Khánh Hòa; Trạm đo gió trên cao Quy Nhơn: số 324 Xuân Diệu- Phường Quy Nhơn- tỉnh Bình Định và Trạm đo gió trên cao Phan Thiết: Số 316 Võ Thị Sáu- Phan Thiết- tỉnh Lâm Đồng
03 ngày
20 ngày
3
Bóng Pilot loại N20
500
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm đo gió trên cao Nha Trang: số 28 Trần Phú- Phường Nha Trang- thỉnh Khánh Hòa; Trạm đo gió trên cao Quy Nhơn: số 324 Xuân Diệu- Phường Quy Nhơn- tỉnh Bình Định và Trạm đo gió trên cao Phan Thiết: Số 316 Võ Thị Sáu- Phan Thiết- tỉnh Lâm Đồng
03 ngày
20 ngày
4
Bóng Pilot loại N30
180
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm đo gió trên cao Nha Trang: số 28 Trần Phú- Phường Nha Trang- thỉnh Khánh Hòa; Trạm đo gió trên cao Quy Nhơn: số 324 Xuân Diệu- Phường Quy Nhơn- tỉnh Bình Định và Trạm đo gió trên cao Phan Thiết: Số 316 Võ Thị Sáu- Phan Thiết- tỉnh Lâm Đồng
03 ngày
20 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buying spy ball does not serve the basic investigation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buying spy ball does not serve the basic investigation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second