Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

C81.XL02-2026: Construction and installation

Find: 15:25 22/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of new substations in Thuong Tin district in Duyen Thai, Hong Van, Ninh So, Tu Nhien, Van Tao communes (according to the old administrative geography) in 2026
Bidding package name
C81.XL02-2026: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project "Construction of new substations in Thuong Tin district in Duyen Thai, Hong Van, Ninh So, Tu Nhien, Van Tao communes (according to the old administrative geography) in 2026"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade Credit and Basic Depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Hồng Vân, City Hà Nội
- Xã Chương Dương, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
4075/QĐ-PCTHUONGTIN
Approval date
22/05/2026 14:47
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 22/05/2026
to
10:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 100 đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu > 10 tấn
2
2
Ô tô trọng tải 2.5 -12 tấn chở đất thải và vật liệu
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít
2
4
Máy bơm nư­ớc
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
2
6
Máy hàn điện
2
7
Máy phát điện >10kVA
2
8
Tời kéo
2
9
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt
2
10
Thiết bị, dụng cụ lắp dựng cột
2
11
Máy xúc
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x120mm2
637
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Hộp phân dây
12
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
THÁO LẮP LẠI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thang trèo
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
ĐƯỜNG TRỤC HẠ THẾ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x70mm2
28
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x120mm2
924
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Xà nánh cáp vặn xoắn cột đơn
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Xà nánh cáp vặn xoắn cột kép
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Phần công tơ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Hộp phân dây
5
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Hộp công tơ-1x1 pha (H1)
14
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Hộp công tơ-2x1 pha (H2)
9
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Hộp công tơ-4x1 pha (H4)
66
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Hộp công tơ-1x3 pha (H3F)
57
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x70mm2
60
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cáp hạ áp-Cu-2x10mm2-không giáp kim loại, cách điện XLPE
40
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cáp hạ áp-Cu-2x16mm2-không giáp kim loại, cách điện XLPE
20
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cáp hạ áp-Cu-2x25mm2-không giáp kim loại, cách điện XLPE
138
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cáp hạ áp-Cu-4x25mm2-không giáp kim loại, cách điện XLPE
24
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT BẰNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
CÁP NGẦM TRUNG THẾ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hoàn trả 1m2 mặt hè gạch Block màu (tận dụng 70% gạch)
126.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Hoàn trả 1m2 mặt hè gạch Terazzo
114
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Hoàn trả 1m2 mặt đường BTXM cũ dày 20cm
208
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Hoàn trả 1m2 mặt đường bê tông asphalt ( bề rộng mặt đường < 10,5m)
9.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Hoàn trả 1m2 mặt đường bê tông asphalt ( bề rộng mặt đường < 10,5m) có BTXM lớp dưới
240
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Hoàn trả 1md bó vỉa vát BTXM 18x33x100cm, đan rãnh 30x50x6cm
95
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
CÁP NGẦM HẠ THẾ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Hoàn trả 1m2 mặt đường BTXM cũ dày 20cm
14.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Hoàn trả 1m2 mặt đường bê tông asphalt ( bề rộng mặt đường < 10,5m)
8.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ghíp thép-50-35(35-50/35-50) - 2 bu lông thép M8
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Dây buộc định hình đầu sứ loại đơn Composite phủ bán dẫn dùng cho dây bọc ACSR 70 mm2
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-70/11mm2
1076
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Dây buộc định hình đầu sứ loại đôi Composite phủ bán dẫn dùng cho dây bọc ACSR 70 mm2
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE ĐK 32/25
36
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tấm inox chống chuột (inox dày 0,8mm KT 1500x600, kèm 4 bộ đai thép + khoá đai)
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đai thép
82
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Khóa đai
41
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm đơn MĐ-14.BT(190)
1
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm đơn MĐ-20.BT(190)
4
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm đơn MĐ-20.BT(230)
2
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bệ giữ cáp chân cột
9
bệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
CÁP NGẦM TRUNG THẾ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
FCO 22kV-200A-10kAms-Cách điện polymer
18
Bộ/1 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Dây chì FCO 22kV-15A-Loại K
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Dây chì FCO 22kV-20A-Loại K
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Hộp đầu cáp 22kV 3x50mm2-Ngoài trời-Co ngót lạnh kiểu co-rút-Kèm đầu cốt đồng
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE ĐK 130/100
1864
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "C81.XL02-2026: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "C81.XL02-2026: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second