Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

C81.XL13-2026: Construction and installation

Find: 14:44 02/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improve power supply capacity of line 465E1.39
Bidding package name
C81.XL13-2026: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Improving power supply capacity for line 465E1.39
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade credit loans and basic amortization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tam Hưng, City Hà Nội
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
4345/QĐ-PCTHUONGTIN
Approval date
02/06/2026 14:12
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 02/06/2026
to
09:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG KY CONSULTANT BUILDING AND ASSEMBLY ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 195 xã Thanh Oai, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu > 10 tấn
4
2
Ô tô trọng tải 2.5 -12 tấn chở đất thải và vật liệu
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít
2
4
Máy bơm nư­ớc
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
2
6
Máy hàn điện
2
7
Máy phát điện >10kVA
2
8
Tời kéo
2
9
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt
5
10
Thiết bị, dụng cụ lắp dựng cột
2
11
Máy xúc
2
12
Pa lăng xích 5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần vật tư A cấp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thiết bị phần DZ trung áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tủ RMU 22kV-kiểu compact-4ngăn (4CD)-Không mở rộng được; Không kết nối SCADA (bao gồm: 03 hộp đầu cáp T-plug 22kV Cu/3x240mm2, 01 hộp đầu cáp T-plug 22kV Cu/3x50mm2)
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
LBS kiểu kín 22kV-630A, 16kA/s, dập hồ quang bằng SF6, cách điện polymer, CO bằng điện
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
CSV 22kV-DH-10kA-Kèm hạt nổ
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thiết bị phần trạm biến áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
CSV 22kV-DH-10kA-Kèm hạt nổ
27
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
PHẦN VẬT LIỆU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vật liệu phần DZ trung áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-150/19mm2
500
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-70/11mm2
738
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Dây chống sét TK50
443
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Hộp đầu cáp 22kVCu/3x240mm2 Ngoài trời Co ngót lạnh kiểu co rút
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Xà đầu cáp
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Xà đón dây trạm ngang tuyến
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Xà đỡ sứ trung gian 2,6m
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xà đỡ FCO 2,6m
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Giá đỡ CSV mặt MBA
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Dầm đỡ máy biến áp 2,6m
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ghế cách điện 2,6m
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thang trèo
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xà lệch treo cáp vặn xoắn cột li tâm
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hộp máng cáp loại ngang
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Hệ thống dây tiếp địa TBA - DTĐ-TBA
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Dây nối tiếp địa 1,5
17
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Dây nối tiếp địa 9
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Dây nối tiếp địa 13
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Dây thép bọc nhựa D2 (cố định dây nối tiếp địa)
22
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tiếp địa trạm biến áp
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Móng cột đơn 14m thi công thủ công
2
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phần lắp đặt lại
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
DZ trung áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Dây nhôm trần lõi thép ACSR-120mm2 (Lắp đặt lại)
1.523
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Dây nhôm trần lõi thép ACSR-70mm2 (Lắp đặt lại)
1.43
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện-150mm2 (Lắp đặt lại)
0.045
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Dây chống sét TK50 (Lắp đặt lại)
0.182
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cách điện đứng 22kV (Lắp đặt lại)
1.3
10quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Chuỗi cách điện néo 22kV thủy tinh (Lắp đặt lại)
57
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trạm biến áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cách điện đứng 22kV (Lắp đặt lại)
1.9
10quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xà đỡ sứ trung gian (Lắp đặt lại)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phần thu hồi vật tư
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
DZ trung áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thu hồi dây nhôm trần lõi thép ACSR-120mm2
1.797
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thu hồi dây ACSR bọc cách điện-150mm2
0.117
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thu hồi dây nhôm trần lõi thép ACSR-70mm2
1.821
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thu hồi dây chống sét TK50
0.831
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thu hồi cách điện đứng 22kV
18.4
10quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thu hồi chuỗi cách điện néo 22kV thủy tinh
83
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "C81.XL13-2026: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "C81.XL13-2026: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second