Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Care services

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:53 29/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Taking care of trees in 2026
Bidding package name
Care services
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Taking care of trees in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional funding from the province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Chợ Lách, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
42/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
29/08/2026 13:52
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Chợ Lách
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:52 29/08/2026
to
09:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV TK XD Trung An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 105 đường Phạm Hùng, Khu phố 9, Phường Trung An, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Trung tâm tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 593/B4, Nguyễn Thị Định, phường Phú Khương, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430, khu phố 26, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430, khu phố 26, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
DUY TRÌ THẢM CỎ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng ô tô tưới nước (60 lần/ 4 tháng, sử dụng nước bơm từ sông)
3401.4
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
3
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng máy bơm nước động cơ điện 2kW (60 lần/4 tháng)
2106
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
4
Phát cỏ bằng máy (4 lần/4 tháng)
367.16
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
5
Làm cỏ tạp (4 lần/4 tháng)
367.16
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
6
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ (4 lần/4 tháng)
367.16
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
7
Bón phân thảm cỏ (4 lần/4 tháng)
367.16
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
8
Xén lề cỏ (4 lần/4 tháng)
109.892
100md/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
9
Công tác quét, gom rác thảm cỏ bằng thủ công (4 lần/4 tháng)
3.2568
10.000 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
10
Công tác quét, gom rác sân đường nội bộ bằng thủ công (Trong khuôn viên 16 lần/4 tháng, ngoài khuôn viên 8 lần/4 tháng)
16.568
10.000 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
11
DUY TRÌ CÂY TẠO HÌNH/TRỔ HOA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Duy trì cây cảnh trổ hoa/ tạo hình có trổ hoa
0.7667
100cây/ 4 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
13
Tưới nước cây cảnh ra hoa và cây cảnh tạo hình bằng ô tô tưới nước (60 lần/4 tháng, sử dụng nước bơm từ sông)
96
100cây/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
14
Tưới nước cây cảnh ra hoa, cây cảnh tạo hình bằng máy bơm điện 2kW (60 lần/4 tháng)
42
100cây/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
15
DUY TRÌ CÂY BÓNG MÁT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 2
109.04
1cây/ 4 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
17
Quét vôi gốc cây, cây loại 2
339
1cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
18
DUY TRÌ CÂY TRỒNG CHẬU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tưới nước cây cảnh trồng chậu bằng ô tô tưới nước (60 lần/4 tháng, sử dụng nước bơm từ sông)
55.2
100chậu/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
20
Tưới nước cây cảnh trồng chậu bằng máy bơm điện 2kW (90 lần/ 6 tháng)
13.2
100chậu/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
21
Duy trì cây cảnh trồng chậu
0.38
100chậu/ 4 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
22
Thay đất, phân chậu cảnh, bằng đất mùn đen trộn cát mịn (1 lần)
1.14
100chậu/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
23
Trồng dặm cây cảnh trồng chậu. Cây Kim Phát Tài cao>=0,5m trồng trong chậu men đk0,6m
0.05
100 chậu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
24
Trồng dặm cây cảnh trồng chậu. Cây Phát Tài lá sọc cao>=0,7m trồng trong chậu men đk0,6m
0.05
100 chậu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
25
DUY TRÌ THẢM HOA, LÁ MÀU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Duy trì bồn cảnh không hàng rào
5.9867
100m2/ 4 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
27
Duy trì cây hàng rào, hàng rào cao < 1m
4.1833
100m2/ 4 tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
28
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng ô tô tưới nước (60 lần/4 tháng, sử dụng nước bơm từ sông)
1426.8
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
29
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng máy bơm điện 2kW (60 lần/4 tháng)
403.8
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
30
Phun thuốc trừ sâu bồn hoa (4 lần/4 tháng)
120.44
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng
31
Bón phân và xử lý đất bồn hoa (4 lần/4 tháng)
120.44
100m2/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Chợ Lách, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Care services". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Care services" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second