Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Cheap things spoil quickly

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:21 26/04/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of agricultural materials and cheap perishables to implement the project "Selection of varieties and construction of biomass maize production process in Phu Yen province"
Bidding package name
Cheap things spoil quickly
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
102/QĐ-VNCN-ĐTPY
Approval date
26/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Viện Nghiên cứu Ngô

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 26/04/2023
to
09:00 15/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:24 08/05/2023 09:00 08/05/2023 09:00 15/05/2023 09:00 08/05/2023 09:00 15/05/2023 There are no participating contractors

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
113/QĐ-VNCN-ĐTPY
Decision approval date
00:00 15/05/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:23 15/05/2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Dây treo nilon
23
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
2
Bút dạ
45
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
3
Bút bi
45
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
4
Khay đựng hạt giống gieo
38
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
5
Cọc tre (có thẻ kèm theo)
1920
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
6
Cân chia giống
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
7
Bẫy chuột
124
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
8
Biển thí nghiệm, thẻ thí nghiệm
58
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
9
Quang gánh
38
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
10
Thẻ nhựa đánh dấu cây
1920
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
11
Cuốc, cào
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
12
Dầm
38
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
13
Xẻng
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
14
Dây tưới
3840
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
15
Bao đựng hạt
3840
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
16
Thước dây gieo hạt
48
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
17
Dao, kéo
58
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
18
Quần áo bảo hộ lao động
38
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
19
Ủng
38
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
20
Găng tay
58
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
21
Nón, mũ
38
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
22
Nilon chống chuột
96
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
23
Cọc tre chống chuột
1440
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
24
Bao dứa đựng mẫu
384
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
25
Găng tay cao su tiệt trùng
12
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90
26
Giấy parafilm
1
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây hòa, Đồng Xuân, Phú Yên
5
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Cheap things spoil quickly". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Cheap things spoil quickly" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second