Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Chemicals and materials for research

    Watching    
Find: 16:28 07/12/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Study on intrinsic antibiotic resistance characteristics of Lactobacillus strains to create a safe probiotic product for human use, code DDDL.CN-59/19
Name of Tender Notice
Chemicals and materials for research
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Selection of contractors in 2021 under the task of Researching intrinsic antibiotic resistance characteristics of Lactobacillus strains to create a safe probiotic product for human use, code DDDL.CN-59/19
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/12/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
45 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 07/12/2021
to
08:30 15/12/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 15/12/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
8.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eight million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Bộ Khoa học và Công nghệ Estimation assessment unit 113 Trần Duy Hưng, Trung Hòa, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
2 Tổ tư vấn - Viện Công nghiệp thực phẩm Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents
3 Tổ tư vấn thẩm định - Viện Công nghiệp thực phẩm E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 10X TBE buffer (Dung dịch đệm TBE buffer 10X)
3 Chai Dạng dung dịch; Nồng độ 10X; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: chai 1 lít.
2 2x master mix
5 bộ Dạng dung dịch; Cho 200 phản ứng; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: Bộ gồm 2 ống PCR Master Mix (2X) và nước không chứa Nuclease.
3 50X TAE buffer (Dung dịch đệm TAE buffer 50X)
3 L Dạng dung dịch; Nồng độ 50X; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: chai 1 lít.
4 6X DNA loading dye (Thuốc nhuộm DNA 6X)
2 ống Dạng dung dịch; Nồng độ 6X; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 100ul/ống
5 ADN marker Thuốc đánh dấu ADN)
5 Ống Dạng lỏng; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 200 ul/ống.
6 Agarose
1 Kg Dạng bột; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: Lọ 1 kg.
7 BHI broth (Môi trường BHI broth)
1 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh; Đóng gói: Lọ 100g
8 DNA polymerase (Enzym DNA polymerase)
3 Bộ Dạng dung dịch; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 100 đơn vị/bộ.
9 DNA primers (Cặp mồi DNA)
30 Cặp Dạng dung dịch; Bao gồm 1 mồi xuôi và 1 mồi ngược; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 2 ống/cặp.
10 Gel Extraction Kit (Bộ chiết tách Gel Extraction Kit)
4 Bộ Bộ chiết tách 50 phản ứng; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 50 phản ứng/bộ.
11 GeneRuler 100bp DNA ladder (Thang chuẩn DNA 100bp DNA ladder)
1 Ống Dạng dung dịch; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 50 ug/ống.
12 Glycerol
1 Lít Dạng dung dịch; nồng độ ≥ 99% Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh vật; pH trung tính; Đóng gói: chai 1 lít.
13 Nutrient broth (Môi trường nutrient broth)
1 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh vật; Đóng gói: 500 g/lọ.
14 Nước siêu sạch PCR grade (dùng cho phản ứng PCR)
5 Ống Dạng dung dịch; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 1,5 ml/ống.
15 PCR purification kit (Bộ làm sạch sản phẩm PCR)
2 Bộ Bộ làm sạch PCR 50 phản ứng; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 50 phản ứng/bộ.
16 Plasmid midiprep kit (Bộ chiết tách plasmid)
2 Bộ Bộ chiết tách 25 phản ứng; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 25 phản ứng/bộ.
17 Red safe (Thuốc nhuộm Red safe)
5 ml Dạng dung dịch; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: ống 1 ml. Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: 100 g/lọ.
18 TEMED (Tetramethyl ethylenediamine)
2 Lọ Dạng dung dịch; Tinh khiết; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Nồng độ ≥99,0% (GC); Đóng gói: 100 ml/lọ.
19 Triton X 100
2 Lít Dạng dung dịch; Nồng độ 100X; Dùng cho sinh học phân tử; Đóng gói: Lọ 1 lít.
20 Pepton
10 Lọ Dạng bột; Từ thịt; Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh vật; Nitơ tổng: 11-14%; pH 6-7, (5% trong nước) Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
21 Cao nấm men
8 Kg Dạng bột; Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh; Nitơ tổng ≥10,5%; NaCl ≤5% pH (2% trong nước): 5,5-7,2 Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5kg.
22 Cao thịt
10 Lọ Dạng bột; Nitơ tổng: 11,5-12,5%; không chứa Nitrite (NO2); pH 6-7 (5% trong nước) Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh; Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
23 Ammonium citrate
99 Kg Dạng bột; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Độ tinh khiết ≥97% Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
24 K2HPO4
95 Kg Dạng bột, ngậm 3H2O; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Độ tinh khiết ≥97% Đóng gói: Chai 500 g.
25 Sodium acetate
95 Kg Dạng bột, ngậm 0 – 3H2O; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Độ tinh khiết ≥98% Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
26 Tween 80
16 Kg Dạng dung dịch; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Nồng độ ≥98% Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
27 MnSO4
14 Kg Dạng bột, ngậm 1 H2O; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Độ tinh khiết ≥98% Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
28 MgSO4
14 Kg Dạng bột, ngậm 7H2O; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Độ tinh khiết ≥98% Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
29 KH2PO4
28 Kg Dạng bột; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Độ tinh khiết ≥98% Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
30 Glucose
37 Kg Dạng bột; Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh; Độ tinh khiết ≥99% Đóng gói: Lọ 1 kg.
31 Cồn
10 Lít Dạng lỏng; Dùng trong thực phẩm; Nồng độ ≥ 96%; Đóng gói: Chai 1 lít.
32 CaCO3
1 kg Dạng bột; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Độ tinh khiết ≥98% Đóng gói: Lọ 0,5 kg.
33 D Ribose
2 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Độ tinh khiết ≥99%, phù hợp cho GC Đóng gói: Lọ 25g.
34 D- Galactose
2 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Độ tinh khiết ≥99%, phù hợp cho HPLC Đóng gói: Lọ 10g.
35 D- Arabinose
2 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Độ tinh khiết ≥99%, phù hợp cho nuôi cấy vi sinh Đóng gói: Lọ 25g.
36 D- Fructose
2 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Độ tinh khiết ≥99%, phù hợp cho HPLC Đóng gói: Lọ 100g.
37 D- Mannitol
2 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Độ tinh khiết ≥98% Đóng gói: lọ 100g.
38 D- Mannose
2 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Độ tinh khiết ≥99%, phù hợp cho nuôi cấy vi sinh Đóng gói: lọ 25g.
39 D- Xylose
2 Lọ Dạng bột; Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Độ tinh khiết ≥99%, phù hợp cho GC Đóng gói: lọ 100g. Tinh khiết; Dùng cho phân tích; Đóng gói: 5 mg/lọ.
40 Trehalose (pure)
2 Lọ Dạng bột tinh khiết; Độ tinh khiết ≥98.5%, phù hợp cho HPLC Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Đóng gói: lọ 10g. Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh vật; pH trung tính; Đóng gói: chai 1 lít.
41 Lactose
1 kg Dạng bột; Dùng cho thử nghiệm; Độ ẩm ≤1% Đóng gói: lọ 1kg.
42 Safranin solution (Dung dịch thuốc nhuộm Safranin)
1 Lọ Dạng lỏng; Nồng độ: 10% trong ethanol Dùng cho nhuộm vi sinh vật Đóng gói: lọ 250ml
43 Crystal violet solution (Dung dịch thuốc nhuộm Crystal violet)
1 Lọ Dạng lỏng; Nồng độ: 2% Dùng cho nhuộm vi sinh vật Đóng gói: lọ 250ml
44 Iodine solution (Dung dịch thuốc nhuộm Iodine)
1 Lọ Dạng lỏng; Tỷ trọng: 1,005 g/mL ở 20 °C Dùng cho nhuộm vi sinh vật Đóng gói: lọ 250ml Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Đóng gói: chai 500 ml.
45 Agar
14 kg Dạng bột; cấp thực phẩm; Độ ẩm ≤ 18%; Độ tinh khiết > 99% Đóng gói: Túi 1 kg.
46 API zyme
1 bộ Kit thử các loại enzyme của vi sinh vật; Test nhanh các loại enzyme nội bào, ngoại bào của vi sinh vật (α- galactosidase; β-galactosidase; α – glucosidase; β-glucosidase; α -chymotrypsin; Alkaline phosphatase, lipase…) Đóng gói: bộ 20- 25 test.
47 Đường FOS
15 Kg Dạng bột; Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh; Độ ẩm ≤7%; độ tinh khiết ≥90% Đóng gói: lọ 1 kg.
48 Trehalose, kỹ thuật
35 kg Dạng bột, ngậm 1 – 2 H2O ; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Độ tinh khiết ≥95%, độ ẩm ≤5% Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh; Đóng gói: lọ 1kg.
49 Glucose, kỹ thuật
50 Kg Dạng bột, ngậm 1 – 2H2O; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Nồng độ ≥95%, độ ẩm ≤10% Dùng cho nuôi cấy vi sinh; Đóng gói: Bao 25kg.
50 Pepton, kỹ thuật
25 Lọ Dạng bột; Hóa chất kỹ thuật; Nito tổng ≥9%; NaCl ≤2% Dùng cho lên men; Đóng gói: Lọ 500g.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Chemicals and materials for research". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Chemicals and materials for research" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second