Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Chemicals, experimental materials in 2025

    Watching    
Find: 12:53 30/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
"Research and application of the CRISPR/CAS9 gene editing technology increases the content of oleic fatty acids in soybeans"
Bidding package name
Chemicals, experimental materials in 2025
Bid Solicitor
IB
Investor
IB
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan "Chemicals and experimental materials in 2025" of the topic "Research on application of gene revision technology CRISPR/CAS9 increases the content of oleic fatty acids in soy sauce" under the "Project on Biological Development of Agriculture Industry to 2030" to 2030 "
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500298889_2506301246
Approval date
30/06/2025 12:47
Approval Authority
VIỆN SINH HỌC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:53 30/06/2025
to
10:00 10/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GLOBAL ADVISORY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19 ngách 16/106 đường Yên Bình, TDP 15 phường Yên Nghĩa, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
2 GLOBAL ADVISORY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19 ngách 16/106 đường Yên Bình, TDP 15 phường Yên Nghĩa, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
β-mercaptoethanol
4
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
2
Tris-Base
3
Hộp 1000g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
3
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, EDTA
3
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
4
Ethanol
6
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
5
N,N'-Methylenebisacrylamide (BIS)
2
Lọ 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
6
Phusion High-Fidelity DNA Polymerase
2
Bộ 100 units
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
7
GeneJET Plasmid Miniprep Kit
2
Bộ 250 phản ứng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
8
TEMED
3
Chai 25 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
9
GeneRuler 1 kb DNA Ladder
3
Bộ 5 ống, 50 µg/ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
10
GeneRuler 100 bp DNA Ladder
3
Bộ 5 ống, 50 µg/ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
11
DNase I (RNase-free)
1
Lọ 1000 U
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
12
Sodium acetate
1
Lọ 250 g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
13
Mồi
1500
Nu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
14
Ni tơ lỏng
50
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
15
Terminator v3.1 Cycle Sequencing Kit
3
Bộ 100 phản ứng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
16
POP-7 Polymer, for 3500
3
Bộ 384 samples
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
17
Anode Buffer Container (ABC), for 3500
3
Bộ 4 packs
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
18
Cathode Buffer Container (CBC), for 3500
3
Bộ 4 packs
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
19
Formamide
3
Lọ 25 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
20
Acetone
13
Chai 1 L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
21
Glucose
1
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
22
Fructose
1
Lọ 1g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
23
Sucrose
1
Lọ 250g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
24
Raffinose
1
Lọ 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
25
Stachyose
1
Lọ 5g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
26
Verbascose
1
Lọ 5mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
27
Melibiose
1
Lọ 25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
28
Formic acid
6
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
29
NaOH
3
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
30
Hydrochloric acid
3
Chai 2,5 L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
31
Ammonium acetate
3
Lọ 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
32
Bovin serum albumin
2
Lọ 50g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
33
Agarose, Low EEO
2
Hộp 100g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
34
2-Propanol
3
Chai 1000ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
35
Acrylamide
3
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
36
Chloroform AR
3
Chai 2500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
37
Isoamylalcohol
3
Chai 1000ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
38
DreamTaq Green PCR Master Mix (2X)
3
Bộ 1000 phản ứng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
39
Sodium chloride NaCl
2
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
40
CloneJET PCR Cloning Kit
1
Bộ 20 phản ứng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
41
Methanol
20
Chai 1L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
42
Oleic acid
3
Lọ 1g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
43
Linoleic acid
3
Lọ 500mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
44
Acetonitril
6
Chai 2,5L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
45
Hộp đựng đầu tip 10 μl
8
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
46
Hộp đựng đầu tip 1000 μl
10
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
47
Hộp đựng đầu tip 200 μl
10
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
48
Pipette nhựa 1mL
4
Hộp 50 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
49
Pipette thuỷ tinh 1mL
3
Hộp 12 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90
50
Pipette tips 1,000 μl
5
Túi 1000 tips
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Sinh học – 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
3
90

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIỆN SINH HỌC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 61 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.62 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,761,245,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,582,988,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Chemicals, experimental materials in 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Chemicals, experimental materials in 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second