Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:42 04/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Local repair of road surface sections Km51+400 – Km51+600 (T), Km53+400 – Km53+800 (T), Km54+050 – Km54+700 (T), Km55+000 – Km55+200 (T) , Km57+100 – Km57+550 (T), the road leading to Rach Goi Bridge (P), Rach Goi Lon Bridge (P), Km51+500 – Km52+000 (P), Km52+300 – Km52+900 ( P), Km53+200 – Km53+700 (P), Km54+000 – Km55+000 (P), Km55+200 – Km56+000 (P), Km56+700 – Km57+550 (P), National Highway 91 , An Giang province
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Local repair of road surface sections Km51+400 – Km51+600 (T), Km53+400 – Km53+800 (T), Km54+050 – Km54+700 (T), Km55+000 – Km55+200 (T) , Km57+100 – Km57+550 (T), the road leading to Rach Goi Bridge (P), Rach Goi Lon Bridge (P), Km51+500 – Km52+000 (P), Km52+300 – Km52+900 ( P), Km53+200 – Km53+700 (P), Km54+000 – Km55+000 (P), Km55+200 – Km56+000 (P), Km56+700 – Km57+550 (P), National Highway 91 , An Giang province
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 15/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 04/04/2022
to
14:00 15/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 15/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
203.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two hundred three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải hỗn hợp BTN
công suất >= 60T/giờ (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đầm tự hành bánh hơi
trọng lượng >= 16T (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đầm tự hành bánh thép
trọng lượng >= 10T (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy đầm tự hành bánh thép
trọng lượng >= 8T (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
trọng tải >= 10 tấn (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
6
6
Máy san tự hành
công suất >= 110 Cv (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy ủi
công suất >= 108 Cv (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy đào
dung tích >= 0.8m3 (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Ô tô tưới nhựa
trọng tải > 5 tấn (Có giấy phép vận chuyển hàng hóa nguy hiểm về cháy nổ còn hiệu lực và có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Ô tô tưới nước
trọng tải > 5m3 (có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Nồi nấu sơn và thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường
Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, vận chuyển phế thải ra khỏi công trình và đổ đúng nơi quy định
6,9459 100m3 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
2 San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
49,8663 100m3 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
3 Cày xới mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
28,1098 100m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
4 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2,5152 100m3 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
5 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
336,2198 100m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
6 Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
122,4473 100m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
7 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
85,6975 100m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
8 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
423,4632 100m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
9 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
40,2788 100m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
10 Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80T/h (C19) và vận chuyển đến công trình
10,1723 100tấn Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
11 Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80T/h (C12,5) và vận chuyển đến công trình
58,159 100tấn Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
12 Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
2.186,214 m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
13 Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
108 m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
14 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1,02 m3 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
15 Ván khuôn móng dài
0,2142 100m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
16 Vữa Sikagrout 214-11 M60
1,785 m3 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
17 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
34 1cấu kiện Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
18 Ván khuôn móng dài
0,7836 100m2 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
19 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 0,5x1, PCB40
86,3925 m3 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V
20 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
36,1277 m3 Theo tiêu chuẩn hiện hành và chỉ dẫn ở chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giao thông vận tải An Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 134 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.74%, Construction 83.42%, Consulting 11.23%, Non-consulting 0.54%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 725,142,761,476 VND, in which the total winning value is: 664,460,237,675 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 101

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second