Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:41 06/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuy Huong Kindergarten, Kien Thuy District; Category: Renovating and repairing 2-storey classrooms and repairing 1-storey shop blocks
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Thuy Huong Kindergarten, Kien Thuy District; Category: Renovating and repairing 2-storey classrooms and repairing 1-storey shop blocks
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:31 06/04/2022
to
15:00 16/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 16/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn ≥1,1KW
Đầm bàn ≥1,1KW
1
1
Đầm bàn ≥1,1KW
Đầm bàn ≥1,1KW
1
2
Đầm dùi ≥1,1 KW
Đầm dùi ≥1,1 KW
1
2
Đầm dùi ≥1,1 KW
Đầm dùi ≥1,1 KW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
4
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
1
4
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa
62,95 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Phá dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
146,8 m Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Phá dỡ nền gạch, gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
684,3434 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Phá dỡ Granitô bậc
40,4854 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
2,8864 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, lớp vữa đắp giả ngói trên mái trang trí
27,3052 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1.769,3086 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
1.185,2898 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
1,2804 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
88,7232 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao
507,8926 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
360,4256 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Trát trần, vữa XM M75
824,8642 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung, chiều dày
0,734 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ (6.5 x 10,5 x 22), Chiều dày
2,5608 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng tường, cột, vữa XM M75
1.233,0698 1m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
102,52 m Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Thi công đắp chữ nổi bằng vữa XM tên trường trên tường trang trí
10 công Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 250x400mm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
562,5105 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
44,773 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Bê tông gạch vỡ, vữa XM M50 (trung bình 10cm)
35,1484 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Lát nền, sàn, gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM mác 75
684,3434 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
23 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn kim loại
151,702 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
24 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
151,702 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25 Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
5,0789 100m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
26 Làm chống thấm dán nhiệt bằng Màng chống thấm Copernit Italia
127,9392 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
27 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
172,8844 1m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
28 Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2
27,3052 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
29 Viên ngói bò nóc ngói 22
172,6818 viên Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
30 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1.185,2898 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
31 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1.233,0786 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
32 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.127,239 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
33 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.338,5934 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
34 Cửa đi nhựa lõi thép mở 2 cánh, kính an toàn dày 6mm (Cả bản lề)
62,95 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
35 Phụ kiện khóa cửa
6 bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
36 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
3,515 100m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
37 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
1,9048 100m2
38 Bốc xếp phế thải các loại lên phương tiên vận chuyển
101,8242 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
39 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
101,8242 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
40 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
101,8242 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
41 Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
16 bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
42 Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4 bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
43 Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
20 bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
44 Lắp đặt Ống gen D16
800 m Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
45 Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CVV- 2x1,5mm2
750 m Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
46 Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CVV-2x4mm2
500 m Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
47 Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CVV-2x6mm2
100 m Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
48 Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, 2 cực MCB2P-50A
1 cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
49 Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, 2 cực MCB2P-20A; 15A
4 cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
50 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 2 chấu 15A-220V
44 cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second