Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:20 14/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment of Dao Duc town, Binh Xuyen district; Categories: road surface and anti-flood system; route 1: from Quynh Mai - Mrs. Tro - Ruong's house; branch into the house of Na; route 2: from the house of Thin Hang - Diep Van - from the house of Ca Toan; route 3: from house Be to service land; route 4: from Thao Hang's house - Sinh Dao; line 5: from the house of Quan Hoa - South Russia
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Urban embellishment of Dao Duc town, Binh Xuyen district; Categories: road surface and anti-flood system; route 1: from Quynh Mai - Mrs. Tro - Ruong's house; branch into the house of Na; route 2: from the house of Thin Hang - Diep Van - from the house of Ca Toan; route 3: from house Be to service land; route 4: from Thao Hang's house - Sinh Dao; line 5: from the house of Quan Hoa - South Russia
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 25/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
19:15 14/04/2022
to
07:30 25/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:30 25/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
80.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ôtô
Cẩu lắp vật liệu, cấu kiện
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
Đầm mặt bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
Đầm chặt bê tông
1
4
Máy hàn
Hàn sắt thép
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
Trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
Trộn vữa xây, trát
1
7
Máy lu 16T
Lu lèn
1
8
Máy lu 10T
Lu lèn
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
Cắt uốn thép
1
10
Máy đào
Đào xúc đất, đá
1
11
Máy nén khí
Nén khí
1
12
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
Rải bê tông nhựa
1
13
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa nóng
Trộn bê tông nhựa nóng
1
14
Thiết bị phun tưới nhựa đường
Phun tưới nhựa đường
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ
Vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải
2
16
Máy thủy bình
Đo cao độ
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào khuôn đường + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
150,37 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
2 Bê tông mặt đường cạp mở rộng, M200, đá 2x4
129,056 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
3 Bê tông mặt đường làm mới, M250, đá 2x4
58,602 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
4 Cào tạo nhám mặt đường bê tông
59,2274 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
5 Rải vải sợi cốt thủy tinh
17,8567 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
6 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
67,7525 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
7 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (phần mặt đường dày 5cm, bù vênh trung bình 2cm)
76,0868 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
8 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
2,0723 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
9 Mua + vận chuyển BTN chặt loại C12,5 lượng nhựa 5%
1.219,5913 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
10 Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
167,5957 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
11 Cắt khe dọc mặt đường
16,0393 100m Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
12 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
145,95 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
13 Đào rãnh thoát nước + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
1.041,89 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
14 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
128,7189 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
15 Ván khuôn móng
4,3339 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
16 Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
193,0783 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
17 Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
261,2614 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
18 Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1.187,552 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
19 Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
15,0381 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
20 Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
130,861 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
21 Ván khuôn tấm đan
6,2637 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
22 Cốt thép tấm đan
15,2013 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
23 Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
118,785 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
24 Tấm Composite (cả khung) KT 100*60
132 tấm Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
25 Tấm Composite (cả khung) KT 100*70
16 tấm Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
26 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1.444 1cấu kiện Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
27 Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
551,5439 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 85

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second