Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:23 20/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building GPON network of Ca Mau Telecommunications - Telecommunications Centers in the second phase in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building GPON network of Ca Mau Telecommunications - Telecommunications Centers in the second phase in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:30 30/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:17 20/04/2022
to
20:30 30/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
20:30 30/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
10.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Thiết bị thi công cáp quang
Máy điện thoại liên lạc quang
1
2
Thiết bị thi công cáp quang
Máy đo cáp quang
1
3
Thiết bị thi công cáp quang
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
1
4
Thiết bị thi công cáp quang
Máy đo công suất quang
1
5
Thiết bị thi công cáp quang
Máy hàn cáp sợi quang
1
6
Thiết bị thi công phần phụ trợ
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1
7
Thiết bị thi công phần phụ trợ
Máy cắt kim loại cầm tay 5kW
1
8
Thiết bị thi công phần phụ trợ
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
1
9
Thiết bị thi công phần phụ trợ
Máy ép thủy lực
1
10
Thiết bị thi công phần phụ trợ
Máy khoan 1 kw
1
11
Thiết bị thi công phần phụ trợ
Máy khoan 1,5kW
1
12
Thiết bị thi công phần phụ trợ
Máy khoan cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp
16,37 1km cáp Chương V, E-HSMT
2 Ra, kéo, cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp
0,13 1km cáp Chương V, E-HSMT
3 Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại hộp thuê bao 01 lớp: Hàn Splitter OUT
70 đầu dây Chương V, E-HSMT
4 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp 8FO: Hàn Splitter IN 1:4, hàn đầu cáp
18 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
5 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp 10FO: Hàn Splitter IN 1:8
7 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
6 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp
11 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
7 Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
458 1 cột Chương V, E-HSMT
8 Lắp đặt hộp cáp quang vào cột không tiếp đất, cáp đi từ cột treo cáp
88 1 hộp Chương V, E-HSMT
9 Vận chuyển thủ công cáp quang có cự ly vận chuyển
3,3 tấn Chương V, E-HSMT
10 Cáp quang treo phi kim loại 12FO Midsap
16.500 m Chương V, E-HSMT
11 Splitter IN 1:4
8 cái Chương V, E-HSMT
12 Splitter IN 1:8
7 cái Chương V, E-HSMT
13 Splitter OUT 1:8 SC/APC
52 bộ Chương V, E-HSMT
14 Splitter OUT 1:16 SC/APC
32 bộ Chương V, E-HSMT
15 Hộp cáp quang ngoài trời 48FO
4 bộ Chương V, E-HSMT
16 ODF 12FO lắp rack 19"
7 bộ Chương V, E-HSMT
17 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp
36,52 1km cáp Chương V, E-HSMT
18 Ra, kéo, cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp
0,13 1km cáp Chương V, E-HSMT
19 Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại hộp thuê bao 01 lớp: Hàn Splitter OUT
111 đầu dây Chương V, E-HSMT
20 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp 8FO: Hàn Splitter IN 1:4, hàn đầu cáp
2 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
21 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp 10FO: Hàn Splitter IN 1:8
16 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
22 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp
10 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
23 Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện
40 1 cột Chương V, E-HSMT
24 Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
943 1 cột Chương V, E-HSMT
25 Lắp đặt hộp cáp quang vào cột không tiếp đất, cáp đi từ cột treo cáp
128 1 hộp Chương V, E-HSMT
26 Lắp dựng cột bê tông tròn đơn loại 7,5m, không trang bị thu lôi, lắp dựng bằng thủ công
6 1cột Chương V, E-HSMT
27 Lắp dựng đà cản cột bê tông đơn
6 1 cột Chương V, E-HSMT
28 Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
6 1 cột Chương V, E-HSMT
29 Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng 1m, đất cấp III
3,3 1 m3 Chương V, E-HSMT
30 Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3,3 1 m3 Chương V, E-HSMT
31 Vận chuyển thủ công cột bê tông, đà cản có cự ly vận chuyển
2,898 tấn Chương V, E-HSMT
32 Vận chuyển thủ công cáp quang có cự ly vận chuyển
7,33 tấn Chương V, E-HSMT
33 Cáp quang treo phi kim loại 12FO Midsap
36.650 m Chương V, E-HSMT
34 Splitter IN 1:8
16 cái Chương V, E-HSMT
35 Splitter OUT 1:8 SC/APC
126 bộ Chương V, E-HSMT
36 Hộp cáp quang ngoài trời 48FO
2 bộ Chương V, E-HSMT
37 ODF 12FO lắp rack 19"
8 bộ Chương V, E-HSMT
38 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp
52,22 1km cáp Chương V, E-HSMT
39 Ra, kéo, cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp
0,13 1km cáp Chương V, E-HSMT
40 Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại hộp thuê bao 01 lớp: Hàn Splitter OUT
134 đầu dây Chương V, E-HSMT
41 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp 8FO: Hàn Splitter IN 1:4, hàn đầu cáp
9 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
42 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp 10FO: Hàn Splitter IN 1:8
23 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
43 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp
14 1 bộ ODF Chương V, E-HSMT
44 Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
1.386 1 cột Chương V, E-HSMT
45 Lắp đặt hộp cáp quang vào cột không tiếp đất, cáp đi từ cột treo cáp
158 1 hộp Chương V, E-HSMT
46 Lắp dựng cột bê tông tròn đơn loại 7,5m, không trang bị thu lôi, lắp dựng bằng thủ công
5 1cột Chương V, E-HSMT
47 Lắp dựng đà cản cột bê tông đơn
5 1 cột Chương V, E-HSMT
48 Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
5 1 cột Chương V, E-HSMT
49 Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng 1m, đất cấp III
2,75 m3 Chương V, E-HSMT
50 Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2,75 m3 Chương V, E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN PHÚ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 56 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.49%, Consulting 9.76%, Non-consulting 9.75%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 132,412,556,094 VND, in which the total winning value is: 127,137,956,144 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 94

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second