Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:54 25/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair the auto route to the center of Tam Giang and Tam Giang Dong communes
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintain and repair the auto route to the center of Tam Giang and Tam Giang Dong communes
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Economic career in 2022 (Maintaining and repairing traffic works in 2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 25/04/2022
to
15:00 05/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 05/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy kinh vĩ (toàn đạc)
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Máy đào, có dung tích: ≥ 0,5 m3
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Máy đầm (lu) bánh thép, có trọng lượng: ≥ 8,5 Tấn
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ, tổng trọng lượng ≥ 2.5 Tấn
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
6
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 110 CV
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: ≥5 m3
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất: ≥ 190 CV
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
9
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất: 50 - 60 m3/h
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250Lít
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v
2
11
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5KW
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v
2
12
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0KW
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v
2
13
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23KW
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v
2
14
Máy cắt, uốn thép, công suất ≥ 5,0KW
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v
2
15
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7KW
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v
2
16
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất ≥ 0,5KW
Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
145,8206 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
2 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0,8529 100m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
3 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
6,5594 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
4 Cao su lót
1.298,4981 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
5 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2,4304 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
6 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4,3374 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
7 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
5,6554 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
8 Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
5,6554 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
9 Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
2,905 100m Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
10 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
5,0885 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
11 Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
5,0885 100m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
12 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,1616 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
13 Gia công cổng sắt
0,1089 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
14 Cung cấp cừ tràm
2.105,6 m Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
15 Đinh thép L=100
4,9882 Kg Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
16 Mê bồ tre
94,78 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
17 Cao su sọc
94,78 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
18 Cung cấp cây bạch đàn gia cố bờ bao
60 m Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
19 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0249 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
20 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
0,4739 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
21 Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Đất bùn
12,376 100m Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
22 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0,6147 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
23 Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công chiều dày ≤22cm
5,8 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
24 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,76 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
25 Ván khuôn móng dài
0,0482 100m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
26 Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4,6586 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
27 Ván khuôn móng dài
0,7764 100m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
28 Bê tông tấm đan nắp bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,5312 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
29 Ván khuôn móng dài
0,1352 100m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
30 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,2583 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
31 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,3381 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
32 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép nắp cống, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0,1193 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
33 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,354 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
34 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0,038 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
35 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0,0395 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
36 Cao su
17,5 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
37 Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,1 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
38 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0,1387 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
39 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0,24 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
40 Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000 - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤7cm
0,035 100m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
41 Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
5,0102 100m Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
42 Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0,533 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
43 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0,533 m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
44 Cung cấp cừ tràm
1.978,7 m Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
45 Đinh thép L=100
4,7 Kg Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
46 Mê bồ tre
100,58 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
47 Cao su sọc
100,58 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
48 Cung cấp cây bạch đàn gia cố bờ bao
60 m Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
49 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0235 tấn Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
50 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
0,5029 100m3 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Năm Căn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 65 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.44%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 257,510,180,120 VND, in which the total winning value is: 243,608,928,738 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second