Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find:
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Nhan Hoa commune health station
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of Nhan Hoa commune health station
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding for site clearance and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/03/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

+ Construction of station house, construction area 291.2 m2; House with reinforced concrete roof, total floor area 316.4m2; height from foundation to ceiling 3.9m, roof recovery 2.1m high; the foundation of the house is 0.45m higher than that of the yard; The corridor in front of the house is 2.4 m wide. Including the following rooms: On-duty room, injection room, obstetrics and gynecology room, patient storage room, western medicine clinic, oriental medicine clinic, obstetrics and gynecology and family planning clinic, pharmacy counter all have an area of 14.72m2; The administrative room has an area of 30.5m2; The delivery room has an area of 22.85m2; The sterilization room has an area of 6.54m2 Walls, columns, beams, ceilings inside and outside the house are directly painted (without bait) with 1 primer, 2 coatings. + New construction of a patient toilet of 5.62x2.42m, including a male toilet with a size of 1.8x2.2m, a female toilet with a size of 1.8x2.2m, a bathroom with a size of 1.8x2.2m. The toilet compartments are separated by a 110 brick wall 2.47m high. + Build a new sub-zone with size 9.52x3.62m, house height 3.1m, height of the house floor compared to the yard core is 0.3m, 0.25m high seno, 01 toilet and bath of size 3 ,4x3m. + Building 158.05m fence, the fence foundation is made of bricks only VXM mark 75#, the foundation is reinforced with 2.5m long bamboo poles with a density of 20 piles/m2. Concrete layer for foundation stone 4x6 mark 100# 10cm thick + Construction of gate to the medical station, reinforced concrete gate foundation, reinforced bamboo piles density of 20 piles/m2, reinforced concrete gate post with a cross section of 220x220. The main gate pillar is built with a brick panel of 450x600 size, 2.6m high, the auxiliary gate pillar is built with KT 450x450 brick board, 2.2m high. Gate pillar made of natural granite. + Leveling the entire construction area with black sand with an area of 1496m2. The average depth is 1,486m. + Building sidewalks on both sides of the front gate of the school with a total length of 33.24 m. The curb used is a concrete curb size 260x230x1m. + Construction of a drainage system consisting of two types of ditches. + Build 01 brick-built garbage incinerator with the size of 1.46x1.26 and 3.58mm higher than the yard core. The base of the kiln is built with only mortar, the wall of the kiln is built with only XM mortar, the chimney is made of reinforced concrete 100. wall thickness 110. + Build garage size 4x7m, height 3.1m. Structure of steel column frame system, 1m deep cup foundation, concrete foundation stone 1x2 mark 200#. + Newly built 04 flower beds in front of the house with diameter of 3m, height 48cm, thickness of 330, wall of herbal garden is 25cm high and 330th thickness. Flower pot and wall are built with bricks of only VXM mark 50, plastered mortar with mark 75. Tiled whole area accumulating warrants.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 13/03/2018
to
09:00 23/03/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:15 23/03/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
42.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty two million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Nhân Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,317,464,121 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,128,355,861 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second